Artichoke Joe's Casino
Artichoke Joe's Casino is an EV charging station located at 659 Huntington Ave, San Bruno, California. It offers 22 charging ports on the EVOLV Charging network.
Artichoke Joe's Casino is an EV charging station in San Bruno, California on the EVOLV Charging network. It has 22 charging ports (2 DC fast chargers, 20 Level 2 ports). Pricing: $0.65 per kWh for DC charging, $0.55 per kWh for L2 charging. Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
659 Huntington AveSan Bruno, CA 94066
Coordinates: 37.6277100, -122.4107300
Access: public — Public
Network
EVOLV Charging
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| DC Fast Charging | 2 |
| Level 2 | 20 |
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
| J1772COMBO | DC Fast | 50–350 kW |
Did It Work?
No driver reports yet — be the first to check in.
No driver reports in the last 30 days
Pricing
$0.65/kWh as of October 13, 2026
$0.65 per kWh for DC charging, $0.55 per kWh for L2 charging
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
Chula Vista Lot HPCP
— eVgo Network
(8 DCFC)
1133 Chula Vista Ave -
SMUHSD MHS 1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
400 Murchison Dr. -
SMUHSD MHS 2
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
400 Murchison Dr -
SMUHSD MHS 3
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
400 Murchison Dr -
SMUHSD MHS 4
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
400 Murchison Dr -
SMUHSD MHS 5
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
400 Murchison Dr
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does Artichoke Joe's Casino have?
Artichoke Joe's Casino in San Bruno, California has 2 DC fast chargers, 20 Level 2 ports on the EVOLV Charging network.
What connector types are available at Artichoke Joe's Casino?
Artichoke Joe's Casino supports the following EV connectors: J1772, J1772COMBO.
Does Artichoke Joe's Casino have DC fast charging?
Yes. Artichoke Joe's Casino offers 2 DC fast chargers.
How much does it cost to charge at Artichoke Joe's Casino?
Charging at Artichoke Joe's Casino costs $0.65 per kWh for DC charging, $0.55 per kWh for L2 charging (as of October 13, 2026).
What are the hours for Artichoke Joe's Casino?
Artichoke Joe's Casino is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use Artichoke Joe's Casino?
Artichoke Joe's Casino access: public — Public.
Where is Artichoke Joe's Casino located?
Artichoke Joe's Casino is located at 659 Huntington Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.