Victorian Inn and VI Restaurant — 400 Ocean Ave, Ferndale, CA 95536
Yes. 400 Ocean Ave has 2 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 10 kW, with J1772 and NACS plugs. Open 24/7, Free. Verified Aug 27, 2026.
2 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Pricing
- Free
- Hours
- 11:30am-8:30pm daily; guests only
24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only. - Access
- Public — Public - Card key at all times
- Max power
- 10 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Bear River — 4.5 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Redwood Suites 332 Ocean Ave · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 8 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Ferndale Public Parking 361 Main St · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Rcea EV Network 4th St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 7 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Bear River 260 Keisner · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 4.5 mi
- Bear River Casino Resort Site 11 Bear Paws Way · Noodoe · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 4.6 mi
- Super 8 Motel Fortuna 1805 Alamar Way · Tesla Destination · 8 ports · up to 50 kW · 5.9 mi
- The Redwood Riverwalk Hotel 1859 Alamar Wy · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 8 kW · 5.9 mi
- Rcea EV Network Fortuna 638 11th St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · 5.9 mi
- Rivian Adventure EV Charging 735 South Fortuna Boulevard · Rivian Adventure · 6 ports · up to 300 kW · 6.2 mi
- Rcea EV Network Rohner Park 5 Park Street · ChargePoint · 2 ports · 6.3 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Home2 Suites by Hilton Eureka 2112 Broadway St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 15.4 mi
- Town House Motel 933 4th St · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 16.7 mi
- Carter House Inns and Restaurant 301 L St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 8 kW · 16.7 mi
- Quality Inn 1209 4th St · Tesla Destination · 11 ports · up to 16 kW · 16.8 mi
- Trinidad Bay Bed & Breakfast 560 Edwards St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 8 kW · 34.0 mi
- Cliff House 141 Wave Dr · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 38.6 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Victorian Inn and VI Restaurant on 400 Ocean Ave?
Victorian Inn and VI Restaurant has 2 charging ports: 2 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Victorian Inn and VI Restaurant in Ferndale have?
J1772, NACS, with up to 10 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 400 Ocean Ave, Ferndale, CA 95536?
No. Victorian Inn and VI Restaurant has Level 2 charging only (2 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Bear River, 4.5 mi away.
How much does charging cost at Victorian Inn and VI Restaurant, Ferndale?
Free (as listed Aug 27, 2026).
When is Victorian Inn and VI Restaurant in Ferndale open?
11:30am-8:30pm daily; guests only.
Can anyone charge at Victorian Inn and VI Restaurant in Ferndale?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.