EVIUM Charging EV Charging — Plaza Dr, Secaucus, NJ 07094
Yes. Plaza Dr has 4 Level 2 public chargers on EVIUM Charging, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 19, 2026.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plaza Dr | 4 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | EVIUM Charging | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 19, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EVIUM Charging
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Walmart — 0.4 mi, up to 350 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Residence Inn 800 Plaza Dr · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Harmon Meadow Poweral 460 Harmon Meadow Blvd · Red E Charge · 2 ports · 0.2 mi
- Walmart 400 Park Plaza Dr. · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 0.4 mi
- Centre Ave Lot 78 Centre Avenue · FLO · 2 ports · 0.6 mi
- Nbpa Admin 4225 Bergen Turnpike · ChargePoint · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.7 mi
- Secaucus Recreation Center 1200 Koelle Boulevard · FLO · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.9 mi
- Nbpa 51ST 1435 51st Street · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- Best Western Premier NYC Gateway Hotel 2650 Paterson Plank Rd · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 1.0 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 3131 Kennedy Blvd · Tesla · 12 ports · up to 250 kW · 1.0 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 2819 John F. Kennedy Boulevard · Tesla · 8 ports · up to 250 kW · 1.0 mi
More EVIUM Charging Locations Nearby
- Kelly 967 Kelly St · EVIUM Charging · 10 ports · up to 4 kW · 8.2 mi
- EVIUM Charging EV Charging 201 Nj-17 · EVIUM Charging · 6 ports · up to 50 kW · 8.4 mi
- Elmora 437 Elmora Ave · EVIUM Charging · 4 ports · 12.6 mi
- Elmora 331 Elmora Ave · EVIUM Charging · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 12.9 mi
- Neptune Avenue 532 Neptune Ave · EVIUM Charging · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 14.9 mi
- EVIUM Charging EV Charging 101-19 Rockaway Beach Blvd · EVIUM Charging · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · 18.3 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at EVIUM Charging EV Charging on Plaza Dr?
EVIUM Charging EV Charging has 4 charging ports: 4 Level 2, on the EVIUM Charging network.
Which plugs does EVIUM Charging EV Charging in Secaucus have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at Plaza Dr, Secaucus, NJ 07094?
No. EVIUM Charging EV Charging has Level 2 charging only (4 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Walmart, 0.4 mi away.
When is EVIUM Charging EV Charging in Secaucus open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at EVIUM Charging EV Charging in Secaucus?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.