Cannon Crossroads BP — 9960 Poplar Tent Rd, Concord, NC 28027
Yes. 9960 Poplar Tent Rd has 4 DC fast public chargers on EV Connect, with CCS and NACS plugs. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- EV Connect
- Hours
- Mon: 5:00am-12:00am; Tue: 5:00am-12:00am; Wed: 5:00am-12:00am; Thu: 5:00am-12:00am; Fri: 5:00am-12:00am; Sat: 5:00am-12:00am; Sun: 5:00am-12:00am
- Access
- Public
- Nearest other DC fast
- Walmart — 3.0 mi
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Christenbury 2410 Herrons Nest Pl NW · ChargePoint · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 2.7 mi
- Concord Regional Airport 9000 Aviation Blvd · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.9 mi
- Walmart 5825 Thunder Rd · Walmart · 8 ports · 3.0 mi
- Weinstein Concord1 611 Blue Sky Dr · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.3 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 8111 Panara Dr · Tesla · 12 ports · up to 50 kW · 3.4 mi
- Harmony Apartments 3010 Ardisia Drive · Blink · 2 ports · 3.6 mi
- Century Afton Ridge 410 Starmount Park Blvd · Loop · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.6 mi
- Harmony Apartments 3020 Ardisia Drive · Blink · 2 ports · 3.7 mi
- Cabarrus Co Afton ALC 6095 Glen Afton Boulevard · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.7 mi
- Harmony Apartments 3025 Ardisia Drive · Blink · 2 ports · 3.7 mi
More EV Connect Locations Nearby
- Ben Mynatt Chevrolet Cadillac 281 Concord Pkwy South · EV Connect · 1 port · up to 50 kW · 7.6 mi
- The Mills BP 1002 Holden Ave SW · EV Connect · 4 ports · 11.3 mi
- Randy Marion Cadillac 220 West Plaza Drive · EV Connect · 1 port · up to 50 kW · 13.2 mi
- N. Graham 1100 N. Graham St. · EV Connect · 8 ports · up to 50 kW · 13.4 mi
- Mountain Island BP 2211 Vinnie's Way · EV Connect · 4 ports · 13.5 mi
- Earp's BP 10950 Woodland Beaver Road · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 200 kW · 14.9 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Cannon Crossroads BP on 9960 Poplar Tent Rd?
Cannon Crossroads BP has 4 charging ports: 4 DC fast, on the EV Connect network.
Which plugs does Cannon Crossroads BP in Concord have?
CCS, NACS.
Is there DC fast charging at 9960 Poplar Tent Rd, Concord, NC 28027?
Yes: 4 DC fast ports.
When is Cannon Crossroads BP in Concord open?
Mon: 5:00am-12:00am; Tue: 5:00am-12:00am; Wed: 5:00am-12:00am; Thu: 5:00am-12:00am; Fri: 5:00am-12:00am; Sat: 5:00am-12:00am; Sun: 5:00am-12:00am.
Can anyone charge at Cannon Crossroads BP in Concord?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.