NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle
NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle is an EV charging station located at 99 Route 23, Catskill, New York. It offers 2 charging ports on the Non-Networked network.
NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle is an EV charging station in Catskill, New York on the Non-Networked network. It has 2 charging ports (2 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Access: Business Hours.
Location
99 Route 23Catskill, NY 12414
Coordinates: 42.2245330, -73.8557610
Access: public — Public
Network
Non-Networked
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 2 |
Max power: 3.7 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Hours & Access
Business Hours
Nearby Charging Stations
-
ChargePoint Charging Station
— Non-Networked
5745 NY-9G, Hudson -
FARM COMPLEX STATION 1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
5720 ny-9g -
FARM COMPLEX STATION 2
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
5720 Rt 9g -
Dutchman's Landing
— VIALYNK
(4 L2)
10 Main Street -
HondoGO - Catskill
— EVGATEWAY
(4 DCFC)
170 W Bridge St -
RC Lacy Ford
— CHARGESMART_EV
(4 DCFC, 4 L2)
25 Maple Ave #9w
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle have?
NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle in Catskill, New York has 2 Level 2 ports on the Non-Networked network.
What connector types are available at NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle?
NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle?
NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle provides Level 2 charging at up to 3.7 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.
What are the hours for NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle?
NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle is accessible Business Hours.
Who can use NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle?
NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle access: public — Public.
Where is NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle located?
NYS Bridge Authority - Rip Van Winkle is located at 99 Route 23, Catskill, NY 12414.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.