Walmart — 900 East Washington Blvd, Crescent City, CA 95531
Yes. 900 East Washington Blvd has 9 DC fast public chargers on Electrify America, up to 350 kW, with CHAdeMO and CCS plugs. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 21, 2026.
9 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Electrify America
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 350 kW
- Nearest other DC fast
- Rivian Adventure EV Charging — 1.3 mi, up to 300 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Rivian Adventure EV Charging 475 M Street · Rivian Adventure · 6 ports · up to 300 kW · 1.3 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 1000 Front Street · Tesla · 13 ports · up to 200 kW · 1.5 mi
- DC Corridor Crescent 655 US Highway 101 S. · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 40 kW · 1.7 mi
- Anchor Beach Inn Crescent City 880 US Hwy 101 S · Tesla Destination · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.0 mi
- Evrcasino1 Elk Valley 2021 Elk Ranch Rd. · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.2 mi
- El Rinconsito Market 10700 Us-101 · Shell Recharge · 7 ports · up to 50 kW · 11.1 mi
- DC Corridor Lucky7 Casino 350 N Indian Rd · ChargePoint · 3 ports · up to 50 kW · 12.6 mi
- Klamath DC 185 Klamath Blvd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 18.6 mi
- ChargePoint EV Charging 171 Klamath Blvd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 3 kW · 18.6 mi
More Electrify America Locations Nearby
- Walmart 135 NE Terry Ln · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 64.5 mi
- Bayshore Mall 3300 Broadway Street · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 68.9 mi
- Kroger Fred Meyer 2424 Crater Lake Hwy · Electrify America · 6 ports · up to 350 kW · 78.6 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Walmart on 900 East Washington Blvd?
Walmart has 9 charging ports: 9 DC fast, on the Electrify America network.
Which plugs does Walmart in Crescent City have?
CHAdeMO, CCS, with up to 350 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 900 East Washington Blvd, Crescent City, CA 95531?
Yes: 9 DC fast ports, up to 350 kW.
When is Walmart in Crescent City open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Walmart in Crescent City?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.