CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2
CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 is an EV charging station located at 821 Bubb Rd, Cupertino, California. It offers 2 charging ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 is an EV charging station in Cupertino, California on the ChargePoint Network network. It has 2 charging ports (2 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Access: Mon: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Tue: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Wed: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Thu: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Fri: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Sat: 7:00am-8:00pm; Sun: 7:00am-8:00pm.
Location
821 Bubb RdCupertino, CA 95014
Coordinates: 37.3117930, -122.0517510
Access: public — Public
Network
ChargePoint Network
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 2 |
Max power: 3.7 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Did It Work?
No driver reports yet — be the first to check in.
No driver reports in the last 30 days
Hours & Access
Mon: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Tue: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Wed: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Thu: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Fri: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Sat: 7:00am-8:00pm; Sun: 7:00am-8:00pm
Nearby Charging Stations
-
West Valley College - Parking Lot 5
— PowerFlex
(4 DCFC, 19 L2)
14000 Fruitvale Ave -
West Valley College - Parking Lot 2
— PowerFlex
(20 L2)
14000 Fruitvale Ave -
West Valley College - Parking Lot 7
— PowerFlex
(14 L2)
14000 Fruitvale Ave -
West Valley College - Parking Lot 4
— PowerFlex
(4 DCFC, 19 L2)
14000 Fruitvale Ave -
SARATOGA CITY LIBRARY DC FAST
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
13650 Saratoga Ave -
SARATOGA CITY LIBRARY LEVEL 2
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
13650 Saratoga Ave
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 have?
CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 in Cupertino, California has 2 Level 2 ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
What connector types are available at CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2?
CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2?
CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 provides Level 2 charging at up to 3.7 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.
What are the hours for CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2?
CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 is accessible Mon: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Tue: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Wed: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Thu: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Fri: 6:00am-7:00am, 4:00pm-8:00pm; Sat: 7:00am-8:00pm; Sun: 7:00am-8:00pm.
Who can use CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2?
CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 access: public — Public.
Where is CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 located?
CUPERTINO UNION KENNEDY MS 2 is located at 821 Bubb Rd, Cupertino, CA 95014.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.