EVoke Systems EV Charging — 711 Canal Street, Stamford, CT 06902
Yes. 711 Canal Street has 5 Level 2 public chargers on EVoke Systems, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
5 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 5 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | EVoke Systems | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 20, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EVoke Systems
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Minchin Buick of Stamford — 0.4 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Towne Apartments 121 Towne Street · Blink · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Loop EV Charging 18 Dock St · Loop · 46 ports · 0.3 mi
- Metro Green Residential Parking 717 Atlantic St · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.3 mi
- Minchin Buick of Stamford 131 Jefferson St · Blink · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.4 mi
- Purdue Pharma 201 Tresser Blvd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.4 mi
- Metro Center Garage 21 Station Place · Blink · 1 port · 0.5 mi
- ChargePoint EV Charging 677 Washington Blvd · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- Park Place 101 Washington Blvd · Blink · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- Stamford Marriott Hotel 243 Tresser Blvd · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.5 mi
- Propark Harbor Point Gateway Garage 406-424 Washington Blvd · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.5 mi
More EVoke Systems Locations Nearby
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 405 Atlantic St · EVoke Systems · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 169 North Main Street · EVoke Systems · 14 ports · 7.2 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 21 Willett Ave · EVoke Systems · 12 ports · up to 4 kW · 7.2 mi
- Ground floor 105 Corporate Park Drive · EVoke Systems · 35 ports · up to 4 kW · 9.9 mi
- Outdoor 411 Theodore Fremd Avenue · EVoke Systems · 10 ports · up to 4 kW · 10.0 mi
- 1st Floor Parking 85 Post Road West · EVoke Systems · 9 ports · 10.9 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at EVoke Systems EV Charging on 711 Canal Street?
EVoke Systems EV Charging has 5 charging ports: 5 Level 2, on the EVoke Systems network.
Which plugs does EVoke Systems EV Charging in Stamford have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 711 Canal Street, Stamford, CT 06902?
No. EVoke Systems EV Charging has Level 2 charging only (5 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Minchin Buick of Stamford, 0.4 mi away.
When is EVoke Systems EV Charging in Stamford open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at EVoke Systems EV Charging in Stamford?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.