Boynton Shoppes — 701 N Congress Ave, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Yes. 701 N Congress Ave has 4 DC fast public chargers on FPL EVolution, up to 50 kW, with CCS and NACS plugs. Open 24/7, $0.30/kWh. Verified Nov 11, 2025.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- FPL EVolution
- Pricing
- $0.30 per kWh
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Nearest other DC fast
- Tesla Supercharger — 0.1 mi, up to 250 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Tesla Supercharger 650 North Congress Avenue · Tesla · 16 ports · up to 250 kW · 0.1 mi
- Walmart 3200 Old Boynton Beach Rd · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 0.5 mi
- synergEV EV Charging 1605 Renaissance Commons Blvd · synergEV · 4 ports · 0.5 mi
- OBE Compson 1800 N Congress Ave · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.7 mi
- OBE Compson 1500 Gateway Blvd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.7 mi
- City of Boynton Beach 2080 High Ridge Rd · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.5 mi
- 7Charge EV Charging 850 Gateway Blvd · 7Charge · 2 ports · up to 180 kW · 1.5 mi
- Dunkin' 1470 SW 8th St · FPL EVolution · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 1.6 mi
- FPL Evolution Boynton-Park 125 E Ocean Ave · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.8 mi
- City of Boynton Beach 100 E Boynton Beach Blvd · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 1.8 mi
More FPL EVolution Locations Nearby
- Charleston Square 6600 Hypoluxo Rd · FPL EVolution · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 4.3 mi
- FPL EVolution 7577 W Atlantic Ave · FPL EVolution · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 7.3 mi
- Florida Power & Light 94 Florida's Turnpike · FPL EVolution · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 8.6 mi
- Kobosko's Crossing 9180 Forest Hill Blvd · FPL EVolution · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 10.2 mi
- Yamato Village Center 9101 Lakeridge Blvd · FPL EVolution · 4 ports · 11.6 mi
- FPL EVolution 8821 Southern Blvd · FPL EVolution · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 11.6 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Boynton Shoppes on 701 N Congress Ave?
Boynton Shoppes has 4 charging ports: 4 DC fast, on the FPL EVolution network.
Which plugs does Boynton Shoppes in Boynton Beach have?
CCS, NACS, with up to 50 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 701 N Congress Ave, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
Yes: 4 DC fast ports, up to 50 kW.
How much does charging cost at Boynton Shoppes, Boynton Beach?
$0.30 per kWh (as listed Nov 11, 2025).
When is Boynton Shoppes in Boynton Beach open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Boynton Shoppes in Boynton Beach?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.