Hampton Inn Cotulla — 659 N Baylor Ave, Cotulla, TX 78014
Yes. 659 N Baylor Ave has 1 Level 2 public charger on Universal EV Chargers, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Nov 11, 2025.
1 Charging Port at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 1 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | Universal EV Chargers | Not listed | Open · Verified Nov 11, 2025 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public — Public - Credit card at all times |
Location Facts
- Network
- Universal EV Chargers
- Hours
- 24 Hours Daily
- Access
- Public — Public - Credit card at all times
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Tesla Supercharger — 0.1 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Candlewood Suites 547 Las Palmas Blvd · Universal EV Chargers · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.1 mi
- Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cotulla 624 Las Palmas Blvd · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.1 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 358 I-35 · Tesla · 8 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.1 mi
- Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cotulla 499 N Interstate 35 · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- Fying 921 N. Ih 35 · EVgo · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.7 mi
- Days Inn by Wyndham Dilley 16361 S I-35 · Universal EV Chargers · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 16.7 mi
More Universal EV Chargers Locations Nearby
- La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Jourdanton 110 Bmt Dr · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 54.5 mi
- Hampton Inn Pleasanton 2057 W Oaklawn Rd · Universal EV Chargers · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 56.1 mi
- Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pleasanton 1311 Brush Country Ln · Universal EV Chargers · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 56.5 mi
- Luxury Inn 100 San Antonio St · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 69.3 mi
- Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio at Palo Alto 9403 Poteet Jourdanton Fwy Acc Rd · Universal EV Chargers · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 74.1 mi
- Hampton Inn San Antonio-Downtown 414 Bowie St · Universal EV Chargers · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 82.0 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Hampton Inn Cotulla on 659 N Baylor Ave?
Hampton Inn Cotulla has 1 charging port: 1 Level 2, on the Universal EV Chargers network.
Which plugs does Hampton Inn Cotulla in Cotulla have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 659 N Baylor Ave, Cotulla, TX 78014?
No. Hampton Inn Cotulla has Level 2 charging only (1 port). The nearest DC fast charging is Tesla Supercharger, 0.1 mi away.
When is Hampton Inn Cotulla in Cotulla open?
24 Hours Daily.
Can anyone charge at Hampton Inn Cotulla in Cotulla?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.