Maple Leaf Inn — 5890 VT Rte 12, Barnard, VT 05031
Yes. 5890 VT Rte 12 has 2 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 16 kW, with J1772 and NACS plugs. Verified Jul 1, 2024.
2 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 16 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Green Mountain Power — 6.9 mi, up to 4 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Twin Farms 452 Royalton Turnpike · Tesla Destination · 14 ports · up to 8 kW · 1.3 mi
- Gmphome Royalton 1709 Vt-107 · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 6.8 mi
- Green Mountain Power 1720 Vermont 107 · FLO · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 6.9 mi
- Vermont Law School 164 Chelsea St · ViaLynk · 10 ports · up to 4 kW · 8.2 mi
- Vermont Law School 164 Chelsea St · 11 ports · up to 7 kW · 8.2 mi
- Safford Commons Housing 134 Safford Cmns Way · AmpUp · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 8.3 mi
- Woodstock Inn and Resort 14 The Green · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 8.5 mi
- Woodstock Park and Ride 56 Pleasant St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 8.6 mi
- Woodstock Inn 9 Cross Street · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 8.6 mi
- Deer Brook Inn 4548 W Woodstock Rd · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 8.9 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Hideaway Chalet Killington Ski 998 Killington Rd · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 8 kW · 9.9 mi
- Killington Resort 7428 Us-4 · Tesla Destination · 12 ports · 10.3 mi
- Killington Ski Resort 5751 Us-4 · Tesla Destination · 9 ports · up to 4 kW · 10.4 mi
- Fall Line 786 E Mountain Rd · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · 10.9 mi
- Jake's Quechee Market 7161 Woodstock Rd · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 11.0 mi
- Killington Resort 227 E Mountain Rd · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · 11.1 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Maple Leaf Inn on 5890 VT Rte 12?
Maple Leaf Inn has 2 charging ports: 2 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Maple Leaf Inn in Barnard have?
J1772, NACS, with up to 16 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 5890 VT Rte 12, Barnard, VT 05031?
No. Maple Leaf Inn has Level 2 charging only (2 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Green Mountain Power, 6.9 mi away.
Can anyone charge at Maple Leaf Inn in Barnard?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.