Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger
Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger is an EV charging station located at 5801 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, Maryland. It offers 8 charging ports on the Tesla network.
Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger is an EV charging station in Baltimore, Maryland on the Tesla network. It has 8 charging ports (8 DC fast chargers). Pricing: $0.64 per kWh. Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
5801 Eastern AveBaltimore, MD 21224
Coordinates: 39.2871653, -76.5461199
Access: public — Public
Network
Tesla
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| DC Fast Charging | 8 |
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| TESLA | DC Fast / Level 2 | up to 250 kW |
Did It Work?
No driver reports yet — be the first to check in.
No driver reports in the last 30 days
Pricing
$0.64/kWh as of August 11, 2026
$0.64 per kWh
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
MDTA BALT HARB TUN 5
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
1150 Frankfurst Ave -
MDTA BALT HARB TUN 4
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
1150 Frankfurst Ave -
MDTA BALT HARB TUN 2
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
1150 Frankfurst Ave -
MDTA BALT HARB TUN 3
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
1150 Frankfurst Ave -
MDTA BALT HARB TUN 1
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
1150 Frankfurst Ave -
EVsmart - BGE - Sollers Point
— SWTCH Energy
(4 DCFC, 4 L2)
325 Sollers Point Rd
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger have?
Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger in Baltimore, Maryland has 8 DC fast chargers on the Tesla network.
What connector types are available at Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger?
Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger supports the following EV connectors: TESLA.
Does Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger have DC fast charging?
Yes. Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger offers 8 DC fast chargers.
How much does it cost to charge at Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger?
Charging at Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger costs $0.64 per kWh (as of August 11, 2026).
What are the hours for Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger?
Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger?
Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger access: public — Public.
Where is Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger located?
Royal Farms - Tesla Supercharger is located at 5801 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.