Comfort Suites Alamo/Riverwalk — 505 Live Oak St, San Antonio, TX 78202
Yes. 505 Live Oak St has 3 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 16 kW, with NACS plug. Open 24/7, Free. Verified Aug 27, 2026.
3 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 3 Level 2 | NACS | 16 kW | Tesla Destination | Free | Open · Verified Aug 27, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Pricing
- Free
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only.
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 16 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Tesla Supercharger — 0.4 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Hampton Inn San Antonio-Downtown 414 Bowie St · Universal EV Chargers · 1 port · up to 4 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Convention Marina Garage 41 S. Bowie St. · Blink · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- Grand Hyatt San Antonio 600 E Market St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.4 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 718 Broadway · Tesla · 16 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.4 mi
- Hyatt Regency San Antonio Riverwalk 123 Losoya St · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 16 kW · 0.4 mi
- The Soto 711 Broadway · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.4 mi
- The St Anthony Hotel 300 E Travis St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.5 mi
- Houston Street Garage 240 E Houston St · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- Carver Community Cultural Center 215 N. Hackberry · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- Omni La Mansion del Rio 112 College St · Tesla Destination · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Hotel Havana 1015 Navarro St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.6 mi
- Alamo Street Parking 607 South Alamo St. · Tesla Destination · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.8 mi
- Riverwalk Plaza Hotel 100 Villita St · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 8 kW · 0.8 mi
- Agave 633 S St Mary's St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 0.8 mi
- El Mirador Restaurant 722 S St Mary's St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.8 mi
- Noble Inns 209 Washington St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.9 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Comfort Suites Alamo/Riverwalk on 505 Live Oak St?
Comfort Suites Alamo/Riverwalk has 3 charging ports: 3 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Comfort Suites Alamo/Riverwalk in San Antonio have?
NACS, with up to 16 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 505 Live Oak St, San Antonio, TX 78202?
No. Comfort Suites Alamo/Riverwalk has Level 2 charging only (3 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Tesla Supercharger, 0.4 mi away.
How much does charging cost at Comfort Suites Alamo/Riverwalk, San Antonio?
Free (as listed Aug 27, 2026).
When is Comfort Suites Alamo/Riverwalk in San Antonio open?
24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only..
Can anyone charge at Comfort Suites Alamo/Riverwalk in San Antonio?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.