Shell Recharge EV Charging — 4215 Elmore Avenue, Davenport, IA 52807
4215 Elmore Avenue has 4 DC fast public chargers on Shell Recharge, up to 150 kW, with CHAdeMO and CCS plugs. Verified Feb 27, 2024.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Shell Recharge
- Access
- Not listed
- Max power
- 150 kW
- Nearest other DC fast
- ChargeLab EV Charging — under 0.1 mi, up to 150 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- ChargeLab EV Charging 4215 Elmore Ave · ChargeLab · 4 ports · up to 150 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Courtyard Bettendorf 907 Utica Rdg Pl · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- Home2 Suites by Hilton Bettendorf Quad Cities 975 Utica Rdg Pl · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- Candlewood Suites Davenport 3800 Market Square Cir · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 4064 E 53rd St · Tesla · 8 ports · up to 150 kW · 1.0 mi
- Mercedes Duals MB SE 1777 E 53rd St · ChargePoint · 3 ports · up to 50 kW · 1.4 mi
- Smart Toyota QC Public Access 1501 E 53rd St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.6 mi
- Puryear Law 3719 Bridge Ave · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.7 mi
- Genesis Medical Center 1227 E Rusholme St · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.1 mi
- Lindquistford Block 3950 Middle Rd · ChargePoint · 12 ports · up to 50 kW · 2.6 mi
More Shell Recharge Locations Nearby
- Shell Recharge EV Charging 2603 2nd Ave. · Shell Recharge · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 27.5 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Shell Recharge EV Charging on 4215 Elmore Avenue?
Shell Recharge EV Charging has 4 charging ports: 4 DC fast, on the Shell Recharge network.
Which plugs does Shell Recharge EV Charging in Davenport have?
CHAdeMO, CCS, with up to 150 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 4215 Elmore Avenue, Davenport, IA 52807?
Yes: 4 DC fast ports, up to 150 kW.