Chanticleer Guest House — 4072 Cherry Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
Yes. 4072 Cherry Rd has 1 Level 2 public charger on Tesla Destination, up to 4 kW, with NACS plug. Verified Nov 11, 2025.
1 Charging Port at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 1 Level 2 | NACS | 4 kW | Tesla Destination | Not listed | Open · Verified Nov 11, 2025 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Tesla Supercharger — 3.5 mi, up to 250 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Cliff Dwellers Resort 3540 N Duluth Ave · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 2.1 mi
- Sbumarketsquare 421 Michigan St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.2 mi
- Sbumarketsquare Stone Harbor 107 N 1st Ave · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.3 mi
- Crossroads at Big Creek 2041 Michigan St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.6 mi
- Sbumarketsquare Sbumaritime MUS 120 N Madison Ave · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.6 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 622 S Ashland Ave · Tesla · 8 ports · up to 250 kW · 3.5 mi
- Landmark Resort 4929 Landmark Dr · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 12.5 mi
- One Barrel 4633 Market St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 13.4 mi
- Ashbrooke Hotel 7942 Hwy 42 · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 13.9 mi
- Blacksmith Inn On The Shore 8152 State Hwy 57 · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 18.3 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Main Street Motel 4209 Main St · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 19.0 mi
- Bay Breeze Resort 9844 Water St · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 21.6 mi
- Hillside Inn of Ephraim 9980 Water St · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 16 kW · 22.2 mi
- Gordon Lodge 1420 Pine Dr · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 23.4 mi
- Crivitz Lodge 215 Hall Ave · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 39.6 mi
- Hampton Inn Green Bay Downtown 201 Main St · Tesla Destination · 5 ports · up to 4 kW · 39.7 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Chanticleer Guest House on 4072 Cherry Rd?
Chanticleer Guest House has 1 charging port: 1 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Chanticleer Guest House in Sturgeon Bay have?
NACS, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 4072 Cherry Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235?
No. Chanticleer Guest House has Level 2 charging only (1 port). The nearest DC fast charging is Tesla Supercharger, 3.5 mi away.
Can anyone charge at Chanticleer Guest House in Sturgeon Bay?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.