Watsonville Downtown Plaza
Watsonville Downtown Plaza is an EV charging station located at 349 Main Street, Watsonville, California. It offers 2 charging ports on the Blink Network network.
Watsonville Downtown Plaza is an EV charging station in Watsonville, California on the Blink Network network. It has 2 charging ports (2 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Pricing: $0.50-$5.00/Hr Variable Parking Fee, $0.22/kWh Energy Fee. Access: Mon: 12:00am-12:00am; Tue: 12:00am-12:00am; Wed: 12:00am-12:00am; Thu: 12:00am-12:00am; Fri: 12:00am-12:00am; Sat: 12:00am-12:00am; Sun: 12:00am-12:00am.
Location
349 Main StreetWatsonville, CA 95076
Coordinates: 36.9097330, -121.7568860
Access: public — Public
Network
Blink Network
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 2 |
Max power: 3.7 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Pricing
$0.22/kWh as of April 29, 2026
$0.50-$5.00/Hr Variable Parking Fee, $0.22/kWh Energy Fee
Hours & Access
Mon: 12:00am-12:00am; Tue: 12:00am-12:00am; Wed: 12:00am-12:00am; Thu: 12:00am-12:00am; Fri: 12:00am-12:00am; Sat: 12:00am-12:00am; Sun: 12:00am-12:00am
Nearby Charging Stations
-
HAMPTON INN WAT STATION 3
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
75 Lee Rd -
HAMPTON INN WAT STATION 2
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
75 Lee Rd -
HAMPTON INN WAT STATION 1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
75 Lee Rd -
HAMPTON INN WAT STATION 4
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
71 Lee Rd -
Watsonville Civic Center Garage
— eVgo Network
(2 DCFC)
264 Rodriguez Street -
WATSONVILLE CIVIC PLAZA
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
264 Rodriguez St
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does Watsonville Downtown Plaza have?
Watsonville Downtown Plaza in Watsonville, California has 2 Level 2 ports on the Blink Network network.
What connector types are available at Watsonville Downtown Plaza?
Watsonville Downtown Plaza supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at Watsonville Downtown Plaza?
Watsonville Downtown Plaza provides Level 2 charging at up to 3.7 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.
How much does it cost to charge at Watsonville Downtown Plaza?
Charging at Watsonville Downtown Plaza costs $0.50-$5.00/Hr Variable Parking Fee, $0.22/kWh Energy Fee (as of April 29, 2026).
What are the hours for Watsonville Downtown Plaza?
Watsonville Downtown Plaza is accessible Mon: 12:00am-12:00am; Tue: 12:00am-12:00am; Wed: 12:00am-12:00am; Thu: 12:00am-12:00am; Fri: 12:00am-12:00am; Sat: 12:00am-12:00am; Sun: 12:00am-12:00am.
Who can use Watsonville Downtown Plaza?
Watsonville Downtown Plaza access: public — Public.
Where is Watsonville Downtown Plaza located?
Watsonville Downtown Plaza is located at 349 Main Street, Watsonville, CA 95076.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.