US Grant — 326 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
Yes. 326 Broadway has 3 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, up to 8 kW, with NACS plug. Verified Jul 1, 2024.
3 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 3 Level 2 | NACS | 8 kW | Tesla Destination | Not listed | Open · Verified Jul 1, 2024 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 8 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Westin Gaslamp District — 0.1 mi, up to 4 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Sycuan Broadway 326 Broadway · PowerFlex · 10 ports · up to 8 kW · under 0.1 mi
- ChargePoint EV Charging 225 Broadway · ChargePoint · 5 ports · up to 4 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Westin Gaslamp District 910 Broadway Cir · Tesla Destination · 26 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.1 mi
- The Bristol Hotel 1055 1st Ave · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.1 mi
- Wells Fargo PLA WFP 401 B St · ChargePoint · 4 ports · 0.1 mi
- Procopio Tower 525 B St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
- Twenty by Six B Tower 450 B St · ChargePoint · 5 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
- Loop EV Charging 625 Broadway · Loop · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
- Bosa D. Group 702 7th Ave · ChargePoint · 51 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
- Bosa D. Group 1041 Seventh Ave · ChargePoint · 5 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- W San Diego 421 West B St · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 8 kW · 0.3 mi
- Pendry San Diego 550 J St · Tesla Destination · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.4 mi
- Tesla Destination EV Charging 1350 6th Ave · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- Lane Field North Garage 900 Bayfront Ct · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 16 kW · 0.6 mi
- Makers Quarter 1601 Broadway · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.7 mi
- Aladdin Airport Parking 2548 Kettner Blvd · Tesla Destination · 12 ports · up to 16 kW · 1.2 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at US Grant on 326 Broadway?
US Grant has 3 charging ports: 3 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does US Grant in San Diego have?
NACS, with up to 8 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 326 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101?
No. US Grant has Level 2 charging only (3 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Westin Gaslamp District, 0.1 mi away.
Can anyone charge at US Grant in San Diego?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.