Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV)

Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) is an EV charging station located at 32100 S Las Vegas Blvd, Primm, Nevada. It offers 6 charging ports on the Electrify America network.

Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) is an EV charging station in Primm, Nevada on the Electrify America network. It has 6 charging ports (6 DC fast chargers) with charging speeds up to 50 kW. Access: 24 hours daily.

Location

32100 S Las Vegas Blvd
Primm, NV 89019

Coordinates: 35.6060100, -115.3890800

Access: public — Public

Network

Electrify America

Charging Details

TypePorts
DC Fast Charging6

Max power: 50 kW

Connector Breakdown

ConnectorLevelPower
CHADEMODC Fastup to 50 kW
J1772COMBODC Fastup to 50 kW

Hours & Access

24 hours daily

Nearby Charging Stations

Frequently Asked Questions

How many charging ports does Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) have?

Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) in Primm, Nevada has 6 DC fast chargers on the Electrify America network.

What connector types are available at Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV)?

Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) supports the following EV connectors: CHADEMO, J1772COMBO.

Does Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) have DC fast charging?

Yes. Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) offers 6 DC fast chargers with charging speeds up to 50 kW.

What are the hours for Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV)?

Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) is accessible 24 hours daily.

Who can use Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV)?

Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) access: public — Public.

Where is Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) located?

Prizm Outlets (Primm, NV) is located at 32100 S Las Vegas Blvd, Primm, NV 89019.

Station Actions

Is This Information Correct?

Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.