Walmart — 30983 US Highway 441, Commerce, GA 30529
Yes. 30983 US Highway 441 has 4 DC fast public chargers on Electrify America, up to 350 kW, with CHAdeMO and CCS plugs. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 21, 2026.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Electrify America
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 350 kW
- Nearest other DC fast
- Tesla Supercharger — 0.2 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Tesla Supercharger 110 Banks Crossing Dr · Tesla · 12 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.2 mi
- TRU Hilton GA 157 Hampton Ct · ChargePoint · 4 ports · 0.5 mi
- Cocga COC GA 339 Cherry St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.9 mi
- Cocga COC GA 318 Cherry St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.9 mi
- Jackson EMC Jefferson 850 Commerce Rd · ChargePoint · 1 port · up to 50 kW · 10.4 mi
- The Blakely 540 Glenn Gee Rd · Autel · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 14.2 mi
- Pilot Travel Center 11156 Highway 106 · EVgo · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 16.4 mi
- Jackson EMC Neese 85 Spratlin Mill Rd · ChargePoint · 1 port · up to 50 kW · 16.5 mi
- Hayes Chevrolet GMC Cadillac 3656 State Hwy 365 · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 17.9 mi
More Electrify America Locations Nearby
- Target 3065 Atlanta Hwy · Electrify America · 12 ports · 21.1 mi
- Simon Mall of Georgia 3333 Buford Dr · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 32.6 mi
- Simon Sugarloaf Mills 5900 Sugarloaf Pkwy · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 40.3 mi
- Site Centers Johns Creek 3630 Peachtree Pkwy · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 42.5 mi
- Kroger 3093 Steve Reynolds Blvd · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 43.9 mi
- Brixmor Mansell Crossing 7660 North Point Parkway · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 150 kW · 50.5 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Walmart on 30983 US Highway 441?
Walmart has 4 charging ports: 4 DC fast, on the Electrify America network.
Which plugs does Walmart in Commerce have?
CHAdeMO, CCS, with up to 350 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 30983 US Highway 441, Commerce, GA 30529?
Yes: 4 DC fast ports, up to 350 kW.
When is Walmart in Commerce open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Walmart in Commerce?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.