SPG 119 SOUTH
SPG 119 SOUTH is an EV charging station located at 3000 Bluebird Lane, Mebane, North Carolina. It offers 2 charging ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
SPG 119 SOUTH is an EV charging station in Mebane, North Carolina on the ChargePoint Network network. It has 2 charging ports (2 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
3000 Bluebird LaneMebane, NC 27302
Coordinates: 36.0634660, -79.2998860
Access: public — Public
Network
ChargePoint Network
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 2 |
Max power: 3.7 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
Tesla Supercharger
— Non-Networked
122 Millstead Dr, Mebane -
Kingsdown Commons - Tesla Supercharger
— Tesla
(12 DCFC)
122 Millstead Dr -
PIEDMONT EMC ARBY'S 1
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
1314 Mebane Oaks Rd -
Sheetz - Tesla Supercharger
— Tesla
(8 DCFC)
1237 Mebane Oaks Road -
PART MEBANE SOUTH
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
3940 Arrowhead Blvd -
PART MEBANE NORTH
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
3940 Arrowhead Blvd
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does SPG 119 SOUTH have?
SPG 119 SOUTH in Mebane, North Carolina has 2 Level 2 ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
What connector types are available at SPG 119 SOUTH?
SPG 119 SOUTH supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at SPG 119 SOUTH?
SPG 119 SOUTH provides Level 2 charging at up to 3.7 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.
What are the hours for SPG 119 SOUTH?
SPG 119 SOUTH is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use SPG 119 SOUTH?
SPG 119 SOUTH access: public — Public.
Where is SPG 119 SOUTH located?
SPG 119 SOUTH is located at 3000 Bluebird Lane, Mebane, NC 27302.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.