530712 Fountain Square

530712 Fountain Square is an EV charging station located at 2700 North Military Trail, Boca Raton, Florida. It offers 4 charging ports on the Blink Network network.

530712 Fountain Square is an EV charging station in Boca Raton, Florida on the Blink Network network. It has 4 charging ports (4 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3 kW. Pricing: $0.00-$4.00/Hr Variable Parking Fee, $0.00-$0.30/kWh Variable Energy Fee. Access: 24 hours daily.

Location

2700 North Military Trail
Boca Raton, FL 33431

Coordinates: 26.3754388, -80.1202638

Access: public — Public

Network

Blink Network

Charging Details

TypePorts
Level 24

Max power: 3 kW

Connector Breakdown

ConnectorLevelPower
J1772Level 2≤19.2 kW

Pricing

$0.30/kWh as of May 27, 2026

$0.00-$4.00/Hr Variable Parking Fee, $0.00-$0.30/kWh Variable Energy Fee

Hours & Access

24 hours daily

Nearby Charging Stations

Frequently Asked Questions

How many charging ports does 530712 Fountain Square have?

530712 Fountain Square in Boca Raton, Florida has 4 Level 2 ports on the Blink Network network.

What connector types are available at 530712 Fountain Square?

530712 Fountain Square supports the following EV connectors: J1772.

What charging speeds are available at 530712 Fountain Square?

530712 Fountain Square provides Level 2 charging at up to 3 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.

How much does it cost to charge at 530712 Fountain Square?

Charging at 530712 Fountain Square costs $0.00-$4.00/Hr Variable Parking Fee, $0.00-$0.30/kWh Variable Energy Fee (as of May 27, 2026).

What are the hours for 530712 Fountain Square?

530712 Fountain Square is accessible 24 hours daily.

Who can use 530712 Fountain Square?

530712 Fountain Square access: public — Public.

Where is 530712 Fountain Square located?

530712 Fountain Square is located at 2700 North Military Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33431.

Station Actions

Is This Information Correct?

Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.