Walmart — 26502 Towne Centre Drive, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Yes. 26502 Towne Centre Drive has 3 DC fast and 1 Level 2 public chargers on Electrify America, up to 350 kW, with J1772 and CCS plugs. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Electrify America
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 350 kW
- Nearest other DC fast
- TAE Power Solution HQ — 1.2 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- AVB Baker Ranch 1000 Lupine · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- Avalon Baker Ranch 1000 Lupine · Loop · 13 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- AVB Baker Ranch Lupine · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.4 mi
- Sbslakeforest Lake Forest 2 Orchard Road · ChargePoint · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- Sbslakeforest Lake Forest 2 Orchard Road · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- Meadows Seniors 101 Lopapa · Blink · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.9 mi
- EvGateway Lab 19681 Da Vinci · EvGateway · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.9 mi
- Rc-Cc, LLC 27121 Towne Centre Drive · Blink · 1 port · 1.0 mi
- TAE Power Solution HQ 19631 Pauling · Chaevi · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 1.2 mi
- Ashford Foothill Ranch 27492 Portola Pkwy · EVOLV Charging · 20 ports · 1.3 mi
More Electrify America Locations Nearby
- Irvine Spectrum 670 Spectrum Center Dr · Electrify America · 6 ports · up to 350 kW · 4.8 mi
- Target 30602 Santa Margarita Parkway · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 150 kW · 4.9 mi
- Target 24500 Alicia Pkwy · Electrify America · 6 ports · up to 150 kW · 5.3 mi
- Cypress Village 14001 Jeffrey Rd · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 5.4 mi
- Shopcore Northwood Town Center 4800 Irvine Blvd · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 5.6 mi
- Shops at Mission Viejo 555 Shops Blvd. · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 8.6 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Walmart on 26502 Towne Centre Drive?
Walmart has 4 charging ports: 3 DC fast, 1 Level 2, on the Electrify America network.
Which plugs does Walmart in Foothill Ranch have?
J1772, CCS, with up to 350 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 26502 Towne Centre Drive, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610?
Yes: 3 DC fast ports, up to 350 kW.
When is Walmart in Foothill Ranch open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Walmart in Foothill Ranch?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.