Ovid Napa Valley — 255 Long Ranch Rd, St. Helena, CA 94574
Yes. 255 Long Ranch Rd has 1 Level 2 public charger on Tesla Destination, up to 16 kW, with NACS plug. Open 24/7, Free. Verified Aug 27, 2026.
1 Charging Port at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 1 Level 2 | NACS | 16 kW | Tesla Destination | Free | Open · Verified Aug 27, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Pricing
- Free
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only.
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 16 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- St Helena Parking — 7.4 mi, up to 325 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Nine Suns Winery 200 Long Ranch Rd · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- Rudd Winery 500 Oakville Cross Rd · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 8 kW · 1.2 mi
- Paraduxx Vineyards 7257 Silverado Trail · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 1.7 mi
- Groth Vineyards & Winery 750 Oakville Cross Rd · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.1 mi
- The Poetry Inn 6380 Silverado Trl · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 8 kW · 2.2 mi
- Silver Oak Cellars 915 Oakville Crossroad · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 16 kW · 2.5 mi
- Cliff Lede TR Parking 1473 Yountville Cross Rd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.6 mi
- ZD Wines 8383 Silverado Trl · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 13 kW · 2.6 mi
- Quixote and Pott Wines 6126 Silverado Trl S · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 3.2 mi
- Frog's Leap Winery 8815 Conn Creek Rd · Tesla Destination · 12 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.3 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Cardinale Estate Winery 7600 St Helena Hwy · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.3 mi
- Opus One 7900 St Helena Hwy · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.3 mi
- Round Pond Winery 875 Rutherford Pl · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 13 kW · 3.3 mi
- Dakota Shy 771 Sage Canyon Rd · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.5 mi
- Oakville Grocery 7856 St Helena Hwy · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 8 kW · 3.6 mi
- Turnbull Wine Cellars 8210 St Helena Hwy · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 3.7 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Ovid Napa Valley on 255 Long Ranch Rd?
Ovid Napa Valley has 1 charging port: 1 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Ovid Napa Valley in St. Helena have?
NACS, with up to 16 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 255 Long Ranch Rd, St. Helena, CA 94574?
No. Ovid Napa Valley has Level 2 charging only (1 port). The nearest DC fast charging is St Helena Parking, 7.4 mi away.
How much does charging cost at Ovid Napa Valley, St. Helena?
Free (as listed Aug 27, 2026).
When is Ovid Napa Valley in St. Helena open?
24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only..
Can anyone charge at Ovid Napa Valley in St. Helena?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.