EV Connect EV Charging — 249 Winslow Way East, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
Yes. 249 Winslow Way East has 2 Level 2 public chargers on EV Connect, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
2 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Way East | 2 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | EV Connect | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 20, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EV Connect
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Town and Country Market — under 0.1 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Winslow Way Winslow 232-240 Winslow Way E · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Town and Country Market 343 Winslow Way East · EVCS · 5 ports · up to 50 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Bainbridge Town Square 280 Madison Ave N · OpConnect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.1 mi
- VM Chargers VM Bainbridge 1329 Wintergreen Lane Northeast · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.9 mi
- Cibo Point White DR 4569 Point White Dr. NE · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.9 mi
- Rolling Bay Left 10861 Manitou Park Blvd NE · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.7 mi
- PSE 1970 NE Fuson Rd · EV Connect · 8 ports · 4.9 mi
- Blink EV Charging 5900 State Highway 303 NE · Blink · 6 ports · 5.1 mi
- Chick-fil-A Store 1583 NE Fuson Rd · EV Connect · 1 port · 5.2 mi
- Kitsap Transit 3915 Wheaton Way · OpConnect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 5.5 mi
More EV Connect Locations Nearby
- EV Connect EV Charging 1500 Park Ave · EV Connect · 2 ports · 6.2 mi
- Saylor Anderson LLC 830 Pacific Ave · EV Connect · 1 port · 6.3 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 1701 5th St · EV Connect · 1 port · 7.0 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 317 Cline Ave · EV Connect · 2 ports · 8.1 mi
- Naval Suites, Bremerton 4303 Kitsap Way · EV Connect · 2 ports · 8.1 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 701 Sroufe Street · EV Connect · 2 ports · 8.4 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at EV Connect EV Charging on 249 Winslow Way East?
EV Connect EV Charging has 2 charging ports: 2 Level 2, on the EV Connect network.
Which plugs does EV Connect EV Charging in Bainbridge Island have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 249 Winslow Way East, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110?
No. EV Connect EV Charging has Level 2 charging only (2 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Town and Country Market, under 0.1 mi away.
When is EV Connect EV Charging in Bainbridge Island open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at EV Connect EV Charging in Bainbridge Island?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.