Billion Chevrolet Buick GMC Clinton — 2421 Lincoln Way, Clinton, IA 52732
Yes. 2421 Lincoln Way has 1 DC fast public charger on EV Connect, up to 50 kW, with CCS plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
1 Charging Port at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 1 DC fast | CCS | 50 kW | EV Connect | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 20, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EV Connect
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Nearest other DC fast
- Red E Go Fulton — 5.2 mi, up to 160 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Clinton Iowa 130 5th Ave S · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.5 mi
- Red E Go Fulton 1615 Fourth St · Red E Charge · 4 ports · up to 160 kW · 5.2 mi
- DQ Grill & Chill Restaurant 200 N Sawyer Rd · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 15.2 mi
- Scott County Park 18850 270th Street · ZEF · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 16.8 mi
- Holiday Inn Express & Suites Le Claire 1201 Canal Shore Drive · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 16.9 mi
- SpringHill Suites Bettendorf 5235 Competition Dr · Tesla Destination · 6 ports · 19.0 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 4850 Competition Dr · Tesla · 12 ports · up to 250 kW · 19.1 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 4064 E 53rd St · Tesla · 8 ports · up to 150 kW · 21.6 mi
- Candlewood Suites Davenport 3800 Market Square Cir · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 22.0 mi
- Mercedes Duals MB SE 1777 E 53rd St · ChargePoint · 3 ports · up to 50 kW · 22.9 mi
More EV Connect Locations Nearby
- Ken Nelson Auto Group 1100 North Galena · EV Connect · 3 ports · up to 50 kW · 38.9 mi
- Freeport Ford 555 W Meadows Dr · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 200 kW · 44.9 mi
- HNI Corporation 505 Ford Ave · EV Connect · 4 ports · 47.4 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 1903 Park Ave · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 47.8 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 215 Oak Street · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 49.1 mi
- HNI Corporation 600 E. Second Street · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 49.2 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Billion Chevrolet Buick GMC Clinton on 2421 Lincoln Way?
Billion Chevrolet Buick GMC Clinton has 1 charging port: 1 DC fast, on the EV Connect network.
Which plugs does Billion Chevrolet Buick GMC Clinton in Clinton have?
CCS, with up to 50 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 2421 Lincoln Way, Clinton, IA 52732?
Yes: 1 DC fast port, up to 50 kW.
When is Billion Chevrolet Buick GMC Clinton in Clinton open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Billion Chevrolet Buick GMC Clinton in Clinton?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.