Germain Ford

Germain Ford is an EV charging station located at 2356 Heller Dr, Dayton, Ohio. It offers 12 charging ports on the Loop network.

Germain Ford is an EV charging station in Dayton, Ohio on the Loop network. It has 12 charging ports (6 DC fast chargers, 6 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 50 kW. Access: 24 hours daily.

Location

2356 Heller Dr
Dayton, OH 45434

Coordinates: 39.7084834, -84.0223751

Access: public — Public - Credit card at all times

Network

Loop

Charging Details

TypePorts
DC Fast Charging6
Level 26

Max power: 50 kW

Connector Breakdown

ConnectorLevelPower
J1772Level 2≤19.2 kW
J1772COMBODC Fastup to 50 kW

Did It Work?

No driver reports yet — be the first to check in.

No driver reports in the last 30 days

Hours & Access

24 hours daily

Nearby Charging Stations

Frequently Asked Questions

How many charging ports does Germain Ford have?

Germain Ford in Dayton, Ohio has 6 DC fast chargers, 6 Level 2 ports on the Loop network.

What connector types are available at Germain Ford?

Germain Ford supports the following EV connectors: J1772, J1772COMBO.

Does Germain Ford have DC fast charging?

Yes. Germain Ford offers 6 DC fast chargers with charging speeds up to 50 kW.

What are the hours for Germain Ford?

Germain Ford is accessible 24 hours daily.

Who can use Germain Ford?

Germain Ford access: public — Public - Credit card at all times.

Where is Germain Ford located?

Germain Ford is located at 2356 Heller Dr, Dayton, OH 45434.

Station Actions

Is This Information Correct?

Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.