EV Connect EV Charging — 2300 Empire Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504
Yes. 2300 Empire Avenue has 6 Level 2 public chargers on EV Connect, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 21, 2026.
6 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Avenue | 6 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | EV Connect | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 21, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EV Connect
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Walmart — 0.5 mi, up to 350 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Tesla Destination EV Charging 2100 Empire Ave · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Walmart 1301 N. Victory Place · Electrify America · 10 ports · up to 350 kW · 0.5 mi
- Media Studios 2255 N Ontario St · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- SWTCH Energy Inc. 2901 W Victory Blvd · SWTCH Energy · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.6 mi
- BWP EV Charge Glenoaks 2120 N Glenoaks Blvd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.7 mi
- Media Studios 3355 Empire Ave · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.7 mi
- BWP EV Charge Ontario 2549 N Ontario St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.8 mi
- BWP EV Charge Ontario 3110 Winona Ave · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.8 mi
- Ossb1 Garage 3413 W Pacific Ave · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.8 mi
- BWP EV Charge Mccambridge 1515 N Glenoaks Blvd · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.9 mi
More EV Connect Locations Nearby
- Hampton Inn & Suites 7501 North Glenoaks blvd · EV Connect · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 1.1 mi
- Calvary Bible Church of Burbank Inc 1101 South Main Street · EV Connect · 4 ports · 2.4 mi
- NOHO Urban Apartment 6226 Colfax Avenue · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.0 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 12500 Sherman Way · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 4.1 mi
- Prospect Hollywood 1850 N. Cherokee Ave · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 6.0 mi
- Chick-fil-A Store 2925 Los Feliz Road · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 6.1 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at EV Connect EV Charging on 2300 Empire Avenue?
EV Connect EV Charging has 6 charging ports: 6 Level 2, on the EV Connect network.
Which plugs does EV Connect EV Charging in Burbank have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 2300 Empire Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504?
No. EV Connect EV Charging has Level 2 charging only (6 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Walmart, 0.5 mi away.
When is EV Connect EV Charging in Burbank open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at EV Connect EV Charging in Burbank?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.