EVoke Systems EV Charging — 23-11 30th Rd, Astoria, NY 11102
Yes. 23-11 30th Rd has 4 Level 2 public chargers on EVoke Systems, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 21, 2026.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 4 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | EVoke Systems | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 21, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EVoke Systems
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- 33rd Street — 0.9 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- The Crescent 31-85 Crescent St · EVoke Systems · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- ProPark Broadway 29-10 Broadway · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.4 mi
- Astoria Central Parking 31-57 31st St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.4 mi
- FLO EV Charging 30-10 35th Street · FLO · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- FLO EV Charging 31-99 33rd St · FLO · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- Blink EV Charging 26-19 2nd Street · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- STW 31-30 Steinway St · EV Connect · 10 ports · 0.7 mi
- Sylvan Parking 31st St, Astoria 23-25 31st St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.8 mi
- 33rd Street 32-16 36th Ave · EVgo · 12 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.9 mi
- PV Parking Steinway 34-11 Steinway St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.9 mi
More EVoke Systems Locations Nearby
- Basement 605 East 82nd Street · EVoke Systems · 10 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 1675 York Ave · EVoke Systems · 20 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.2 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 500 East 77th Street · EVoke Systems · 19 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.3 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 141 East 89th Street · EVoke Systems · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.3 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 401 E 86th St · EVoke Systems · 12 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.3 mi
- Garage 1st Floor 1385 York Ave · EVoke Systems · 10 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.3 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at EVoke Systems EV Charging on 23-11 30th Rd?
EVoke Systems EV Charging has 4 charging ports: 4 Level 2, on the EVoke Systems network.
Which plugs does EVoke Systems EV Charging in Astoria have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 23-11 30th Rd, Astoria, NY 11102?
No. EVoke Systems EV Charging has Level 2 charging only (4 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is 33rd Street, 0.9 mi away.
When is EVoke Systems EV Charging in Astoria open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at EVoke Systems EV Charging in Astoria?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.