AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown is an EV charging station located at 222 Albany St, Boston, Massachusetts. It offers 4 charging ports on the LOOP network.
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown is an EV charging station in Boston, Massachusetts on the LOOP network. It has 4 charging ports (4 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Pricing: $1 activation fee; $0.42 per kWh. Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
222 Albany StBoston, MA 02118
Coordinates: 42.3447600, -71.0616900
Access: public — Public - Credit card at all times
Network
LOOP
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 4 |
Max power: 3.7 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Pricing
$0.42/kWh as of March 12, 2026
$1 activation fee; $0.42 per kWh
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
ENVOY CHARGE 780MORRISSEY #4
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
780 Morrissey Boulevard -
ENVOY CHARGE 780MORRISSEY #2
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
780 Morrissey Boulevard -
ENVOY CHARGE 780MORRISSEY #1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
780 Morrissey Boulevard -
ENVOY CHARGE 780MORRISSEY #3
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
780 Morrissey Boulevard -
CITY OF BOSTON MUNI LOT 20 #1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
197 Adams St -
MetroMark Apartments
— Blink Network
(4 L2)
3611 Washington St
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown have?
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown in Boston, Massachusetts has 4 Level 2 ports on the LOOP network.
What connector types are available at AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown?
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown?
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown provides Level 2 charging at up to 3.7 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.
How much does it cost to charge at AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown?
Charging at AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown costs $1 activation fee; $0.42 per kWh (as of March 12, 2026).
What are the hours for AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown?
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown?
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown access: public — Public - Credit card at all times.
Where is AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown located?
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown is located at 222 Albany St, Boston, MA 02118.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.