Crest — 2200 W 15th St, Edmond, OK 73013
Yes. 2200 W 15th St has 8 DC fast public chargers on Francis Energy, up to 50 kW, with CHAdeMO and CCS plugs. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
8 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Francis Energy
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Nearest other DC fast
- Walmart — 1.9 mi
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Edmondok Tennis Center 601 W 15th St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.1 mi
- AAA Tire and Service Edmond 1701 S Broadway Ave · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.7 mi
- Walmart 2200 W Danforth Rd · Walmart · 8 ports · 1.9 mi
- Edmondok Soccer Complex 1502 W Danforth Rd · ChargePoint · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.0 mi
- Genesisofedmond 14113 North Kelley Avenue · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 2.0 mi
- Edmondok 5TH Street 4 E 5th st · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.0 mi
- Milhaus Oxlley 112 W Main St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · 2.0 mi
- Edmondok Railyard 23 W 1St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.1 mi
- Joe Cooper Ford of Edmond 600 W Memorial Rd · Francis Energy · 7 ports · up to 50 kW · 2.1 mi
- Edmondok Downtown 16 E 1st St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.2 mi
More Francis Energy Locations Nearby
- University Plaza 1200 E 2nd St · Francis Energy · 8 ports · up to 50 kW · 2.9 mi
- Town & Country Center 12325 N May Ave · Francis Energy · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 4.2 mi
- Collonade Shopping Center 9636 N May Ave · Francis Energy · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 5.6 mi
- Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 2325 E I-44 Service Road · Francis Energy · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 7.2 mi
- Senior Health & Wellness Center 3820 North Lincoln · Francis Energy · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 8.9 mi
- Metro Ford OKC 2800 W I-44 Service Rd · Francis Energy · 12 ports · up to 50 kW · 9.3 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Crest on 2200 W 15th St?
Crest has 8 charging ports: 8 DC fast, on the Francis Energy network.
Which plugs does Crest in Edmond have?
CHAdeMO, CCS, with up to 50 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 2200 W 15th St, Edmond, OK 73013?
Yes: 8 DC fast ports, up to 50 kW.
When is Crest in Edmond open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Crest in Edmond?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.