Bann at Oak Knoll Napa Hotel — 2188 Oak Knoll Ave, Napa, CA 94558
Yes. 2188 Oak Knoll Ave has 1 Level 2 public charger on Tesla Destination, up to 4 kW, with NACS plug. Open 24/7, Free. Verified Aug 27, 2026.
1 Charging Port at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 1 Level 2 | NACS | 4 kW | Tesla Destination | Free | Open · Verified Aug 27, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Pricing
- Free
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only.
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Salvador Chevro NV- ST — 2.1 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Black Stallion Estate Winery 4089 Silverado Trl · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- Reynolds Family Winery 3266 Silverado Trl · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 1.4 mi
- Trefethen TFV Tasting 1160 Oak Knoll Ave W · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.5 mi
- Ashes & Diamonds Winery 4130 Howard Ln · Tesla Destination · 5 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.9 mi
- SENZA Hotel 4066 Howard Ln · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 13 kW · 2.0 mi
- Salvador Chevro NV- ST 1895 Salvador Ave · ChargePoint · 1 port · up to 50 kW · 2.1 mi
- O'Brien Estates 1200 Orchard Ave · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 8 kW · 2.3 mi
- Nvusd Vintage HS 3740 Jefferson St · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.4 mi
- Silverado Resort & Spa 1600 Atlas Peak Rd · Tesla Destination · 10 ports · up to 16 kW · 2.6 mi
- Odette Estate Winery 5998 Silverado Trail · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.0 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- Quixote and Pott Wines 6126 Silverado Trl S · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 3.6 mi
- Priest Ranch Wines 6490 Washington St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 3.7 mi
- Bardessono Hotel & Spa 6526 Yount St · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 16 kW · 3.8 mi
- North Block Hotel 6757 Washington St · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 4.2 mi
- Candlelight Inn Napa Valley 1045 Easum Dr · Tesla Destination · 1 port · up to 16 kW · 4.4 mi
- River Terrace Inn 1600 Soscol Ave · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 13 kW · 4.4 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Bann at Oak Knoll Napa Hotel on 2188 Oak Knoll Ave?
Bann at Oak Knoll Napa Hotel has 1 charging port: 1 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does Bann at Oak Knoll Napa Hotel in Napa have?
NACS, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 2188 Oak Knoll Ave, Napa, CA 94558?
No. Bann at Oak Knoll Napa Hotel has Level 2 charging only (1 port). The nearest DC fast charging is Salvador Chevro NV- ST, 2.1 mi away.
How much does charging cost at Bann at Oak Knoll Napa Hotel, Napa?
Free (as listed Aug 27, 2026).
When is Bann at Oak Knoll Napa Hotel in Napa open?
24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only..
Can anyone charge at Bann at Oak Knoll Napa Hotel in Napa?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.