SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger
SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger is an EV charging station located at 2112 West Hill Avenue, Valdosta, Georgia. It offers 8 charging ports on the Tesla network.
SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger is an EV charging station in Valdosta, Georgia on the Tesla network. It has 8 charging ports (8 DC fast chargers) with charging speeds up to 50 kW. Access: 24 hours daily. Please check Tesla's online station map to see if an adapter is required at this location..
Location
2112 West Hill AvenueValdosta, GA 31601
Coordinates: 30.8173400, -83.3208200
Access: public — Public
Network
Tesla
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| DC Fast Charging | 8 |
Max power: 50 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| TESLA | DC Fast / Level 2 | up to 50 kW |
Hours & Access
24 hours daily. Please check Tesla's online station map to see if an adapter is required at this location.
Nearby Charging Stations
-
Holiday Inn Valdosta Conference Center
— Non-Networked
(4 L2)
1805 W Hill Ave -
Holiday Inn Valdosta Conference Center
— Non-Networked
(2 L2)
1805 W Hill Ave -
Holiday Inn Conference Center - Tesla Destination
— Tesla Destination
(6 L2)
1805 West Hill Avenue -
CircleK - Valdosta, GA
— CIRCLE_K
(4 DCFC)
1904 W Hill Ave -
Comfort Inn & Suites Valdosta - Tesla Destination
— Tesla Destination
(4 L2)
1785 W Hill Ave -
Circle K Charging Station
— Non-Networked
1904 W Hill Ave, Valdosta
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger have?
SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger in Valdosta, Georgia has 8 DC fast chargers on the Tesla network.
What connector types are available at SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger?
SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger supports the following EV connectors: TESLA.
Does SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger have DC fast charging?
Yes. SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger offers 8 DC fast chargers with charging speeds up to 50 kW.
What are the hours for SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger?
SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger is accessible 24 hours daily. Please check Tesla's online station map to see if an adapter is required at this location..
Who can use SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger?
SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger access: public — Public.
Where is SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger located?
SunStop / Inland - Tesla Supercharger is located at 2112 West Hill Avenue, Valdosta, GA 31601.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.