The Pavilions at University — 2060 S Triviz Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001
Yes. 2060 S Triviz Dr has 3 Level 2 public chargers on Tesla Destination, with J1772 and NACS plugs. Open 24/7, Free. Verified Aug 27, 2026.
3 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- Tesla Destination
- Pricing
- Free
- Hours
- 24 hours daily. Open to all vehicles.
- Access
- Public
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Casa Hyundai East — 2.1 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Las Cruces Lccc 680E E University Ave · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.4 mi
- Courtyardlc 456 E University Ave · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.5 mi
- Chick-fil-A 2091 E Lohman Ave · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.7 mi
- Casa Hyundai East 210 W Boutz Rd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 2.1 mi
- Comfort Suites Las Cruces 236 N Telshor Blvd. · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.1 mi
- Best Western Mission Inn 1765 S Main st · Tesla Destination · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.1 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 425 W Boutz Rd · EV Connect · 1 port · up to 50 kW · 2.3 mi
- Las Cruces Hadley 1501 E Hadley Ave · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.4 mi
- Green Offices 166 Roadrunner Pkwy · Tesla Destination · 7 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.4 mi
- The Pavilions at South Fork 435 Howard Pl · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 2.4 mi
More Tesla Destination Locations Nearby
- City of Las Cruces 100 N Main St · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 16 kW · 2.6 mi
- Las Cruces City Hall 700 N Main St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.8 mi
- Home2 Suites by Hilton El Paso Airport 6308 Montana Ave · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 8 kW · 39.8 mi
- Cutter Aviation El Paso 1771 Shuttle Columbia Dr · Tesla Destination · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 40.3 mi
- Courtyard by Marriott El Paso 12065 Gateway Blvd W · Tesla Destination · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 47.0 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at The Pavilions at University on 2060 S Triviz Dr?
The Pavilions at University has 3 charging ports: 3 Level 2, on the Tesla Destination network.
Which plugs does The Pavilions at University in Las Cruces have?
J1772, NACS.
Is there DC fast charging at 2060 S Triviz Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001?
No. The Pavilions at University has Level 2 charging only (3 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Casa Hyundai East, 2.1 mi away.
How much does charging cost at The Pavilions at University, Las Cruces?
Free (as listed Aug 27, 2026).
When is The Pavilions at University in Las Cruces open?
24 hours daily. Open to all vehicles..
Can anyone charge at The Pavilions at University in Las Cruces?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.