UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1
UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 is an EV charging station located at 204 West Lee Street, Tuskegee, Alabama. It offers 2 charging ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 is an EV charging station in Tuskegee, Alabama on the ChargePoint Network network. It has 2 charging ports (2 Level 2 ports). Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
204 West Lee StreetTuskegee, AL 36083
Coordinates: 32.4238700, -85.6946100
Access: public — Public
Network
ChargePoint Network
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 2 |
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_DCFAST_1
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
204 West Lee Street -
Pilot Travel Center 1436
— eVgo Network
(4 DCFC)
3680 AL-81
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 have?
UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 in Tuskegee, Alabama has 2 Level 2 ports on the ChargePoint Network network.
What connector types are available at UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1?
UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1?
UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 provides Level 2 charging (typically up to 19.2 kW). DC fast charging is not available at this location.
What are the hours for UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1?
UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1?
UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 access: public — Public.
Where is UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 located?
UBT TUSKEGEE UBT_L2_1 is located at 204 West Lee Street, Tuskegee, AL 36083.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.