Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown — 201 N 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
Yes. 201 N 17th St has 8 Level 2 public chargers on SWTCH Energy, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7, $0.40/kWh. Verified Nov 11, 2025.
8 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 8 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | SWTCH Energy | $0.40/kWh | Open · Verified Nov 11, 2025 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public — Public - Credit card at all times |
Location Facts
- Network
- SWTCH Energy
- Pricing
- $0.40 per kWh
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public — Public - Credit card at all times
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Tesla Supercharger — 0.4 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- SWTCH Energy Inc. 201 N 17th St · SWTCH Energy · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Parkway Corp 150 N. Broad St. · FLASH · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
- Liberty Prop 1800 Arch St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
- Market 1701 Market Street · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- Parkway Corp 322 N. Broad St. · FLASH · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- Parkway Corp 339 N. Broad St. · FLASH · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- TFI Left 237 N 21st St · ChargePoint · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- TFI Right 201 N 21st St · ChargePoint · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- Centre Square Garage 35 South 16th Street · FLASH · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.4 mi
- Parkway Corp 44 S. 16th St. · FLASH · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.4 mi
More SWTCH Energy Locations Nearby
- SWTCH Energy Inc. 781 Route 70 W · SWTCH Energy · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 12.0 mi
- Swtch Energy 250 S Maple St · SWTCH Energy · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 13.7 mi
- Whitney Apartments 7120 Society Dr · SWTCH Energy · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 18.1 mi
- EVsmart 143-199 Howard St · SWTCH Energy · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 42.5 mi
- EVsmart 600 2nd St · SWTCH Energy · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 45.4 mi
- SWTCH Energy 1116 Research Dr · SWTCH Energy · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 45.7 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown on 201 N 17th St?
Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown has 8 charging ports: 8 Level 2, on the SWTCH Energy network.
Which plugs does Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown in Philadelphia have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 201 N 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19102?
No. Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown has Level 2 charging only (8 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Tesla Supercharger, 0.4 mi away.
How much does charging cost at Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown, Philadelphia?
$0.40 per kWh (as listed Nov 11, 2025).
When is Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown in Philadelphia open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown in Philadelphia?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.