Jackson Store 237

Jackson Store 237 is an EV charging station located at 2001 Highway 30 W, Fruitland, Idaho. It offers 4 charging ports on the OnPoint EV Solutions network.

Jackson Store 237 is an EV charging station in Fruitland, Idaho on the OnPoint EV Solutions network. It has 4 charging ports (4 DC fast chargers). Access: 24 hours daily; CONTACTLESS.

Location

2001 Highway 30 W
Fruitland, ID 83619

Coordinates: 43.9742600, -116.9128100

Access: public — Public

Network

OnPoint EV Solutions

Charging Details

TypePorts
DC Fast Charging4

Connector Breakdown

ConnectorLevelPower
J1772COMBODC Fast50–350 kW
TESLADC Fast / Level 2up to 250 kW

Did It Work?

No driver reports yet — be the first to check in.

No driver reports in the last 30 days

Hours & Access

24 hours daily; CONTACTLESS

Nearby Charging Stations

Frequently Asked Questions

How many charging ports does Jackson Store 237 have?

Jackson Store 237 in Fruitland, Idaho has 4 DC fast chargers on the OnPoint EV Solutions network.

What connector types are available at Jackson Store 237?

Jackson Store 237 supports the following EV connectors: J1772COMBO, TESLA.

Does Jackson Store 237 have DC fast charging?

Yes. Jackson Store 237 offers 4 DC fast chargers.

What are the hours for Jackson Store 237?

Jackson Store 237 is accessible 24 hours daily; CONTACTLESS.

Who can use Jackson Store 237?

Jackson Store 237 access: public — Public.

Where is Jackson Store 237 located?

Jackson Store 237 is located at 2001 Highway 30 W, Fruitland, ID 83619.

Station Actions

Is This Information Correct?

Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.