SWTCH Energy — 200 Summit Dr, Burlington, MA 01803
Yes. 200 Summit Dr has 9 Level 2 public chargers on SWTCH Energy, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7, Free. Verified Jan 13, 2026.
9 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 9 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | SWTCH Energy | Free | Open · Verified Jan 13, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- SWTCH Energy
- Pricing
- Free
- Hours
- 24 hours daily; For employee use only
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Nouria Burlington — 0.2 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Nouria Burlington 61 Middlesex Turnpike · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.2 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 75 Middlesex Turnpike · Tesla · 12 ports · up to 250 kW · 0.6 mi
- Blanchard 80 Blanchard Rd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.7 mi
- Burlington Mall 73 Burlington Mall Road · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 0.7 mi
- Blanchard 76 Blanchard Rd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.7 mi
- Lhmc Garage 41 Burlington Mall Road · ChargePoint · 20 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- 3RD Ave D Building 19 3rd Ave · ChargePoint · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- Lhmc Lot Lahey 67 S Bedford St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- ChargePoint EV Charging 3 Van de Graaff Drive · ChargePoint · 10 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- NWP Building NWP BLD 152 Middlesex Turnpike · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
More SWTCH Energy Locations Nearby
- SWTCH Energy Inc. 80 Fawcett St · SWTCH Energy · 16 ports · up to 4 kW · 6.8 mi
- SWTCH Energy Inc. 10 Everett St · SWTCH Energy · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 11.7 mi
- SWTCH Energy Inc. 660 Ocean Ave · SWTCH Energy · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 12.3 mi
- SWTCH Energy Inc. 7-57 Wells Ave · SWTCH Energy · 12 ports · 12.6 mi
- SWTCH Energy EV Charging 401 Bridge St · SWTCH Energy · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 16.1 mi
- SWTCH Energy Inc. 53B Beaver Park Rd · SWTCH Energy · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 16.6 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at SWTCH Energy on 200 Summit Dr?
SWTCH Energy has 9 charging ports: 9 Level 2, on the SWTCH Energy network.
Which plugs does SWTCH Energy in Burlington have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 200 Summit Dr, Burlington, MA 01803?
No. SWTCH Energy has Level 2 charging only (9 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Nouria Burlington, 0.2 mi away.
How much does charging cost at SWTCH Energy, Burlington?
Free (as listed Jan 13, 2026).
When is SWTCH Energy in Burlington open?
24 hours daily; For employee use only.
Can anyone charge at SWTCH Energy in Burlington?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.