SWTCH Energy — 200 E Eckerson Rd, New City, NY 10956

Yes. 200 E Eckerson Rd has 5 Level 2 public chargers on SWTCH Energy, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7, $0.39/kWh. Verified Jan 13, 2026.

5 Charging Ports at This Location

ChargerPortsPlugsMax powerNetworkPriceStatusSourceAccess
Charger 15 Level 2J17724 kWSWTCH Energy$0.39/kWhOpen · Verified Jan 13, 2026U.S. DOE (NREL)Public

Location Facts

Network
SWTCH Energy
Pricing
$0.39 per kWh
Hours
24 hours daily; For employee use only
Access
Public
Max power
4 kW
Nearest DC fast alternative
Nanuet Town Center — 2.0 mi
Last verified

Nearest Charging Locations

More SWTCH Energy Locations Nearby

  • SWTCH Energy Inc. 445 Ny-304 · SWTCH Energy · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.7 mi
  • Swtch Energy 445 NY 304 · SWTCH Energy · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.7 mi
  • SWTCH Energy 15 Summit Ave · SWTCH Energy · 10 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.0 mi
  • Body Bank Fitness 16 Squadron Blvd · SWTCH Energy · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.0 mi
  • SWTCH Energy 44 Forest Dr · SWTCH Energy · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · 4.7 mi
  • SWTCH Energy 8 Forest Dr · SWTCH Energy · 7 ports · up to 4 kW · 4.7 mi

Frequently Asked Questions

How many chargers are at SWTCH Energy on 200 E Eckerson Rd?

SWTCH Energy has 5 charging ports: 5 Level 2, on the SWTCH Energy network.

Which plugs does SWTCH Energy in New City have?

J1772, with up to 4 kW.

Is there DC fast charging at 200 E Eckerson Rd, New City, NY 10956?

No. SWTCH Energy has Level 2 charging only (5 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Nanuet Town Center, 2.0 mi away.

How much does charging cost at SWTCH Energy, New City?

$0.39 per kWh (as listed Jan 13, 2026).

When is SWTCH Energy in New City open?

24 hours daily; For employee use only.

Can anyone charge at SWTCH Energy in New City?

Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.

Related Pages