EV Connect EV Charging — 1705 Lafayette Rd, Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Yes. 1705 Lafayette Rd has 1 DC fast public charger on EV Connect, up to 50 kW, with CCS plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
1 Charging Port at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Rd | 1 DC fast | CCS | 50 kW | EV Connect | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 20, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EV Connect
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Nearest other DC fast
- Tesla Supercharger — 18.2 mi, up to 250 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Cel&p Library 205 S Washington St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.7 mi
- The Laurel Flats 201 E Jefferson St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · 2.0 mi
- Cel&p Trailhead 510 S Washington St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.1 mi
More EV Connect Locations Nearby
- EV Connect EV Charging 7198 Arbuckle Commons · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 31.0 mi
- Andy Mohr Chevrolet Plainfield 2712 E. Main Street · EV Connect · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 38.0 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 1610 Reeves Rd · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 38.5 mi
- Lockhart Cadillac Fishers 9265 E 126th Street · EV Connect · 2 ports · 48.2 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 8942 E 96th St · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 180 kW · 48.5 mi
- Mcgonigal 2828 E. Markland Ave · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 51.7 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at EV Connect EV Charging on 1705 Lafayette Rd?
EV Connect EV Charging has 1 charging port: 1 DC fast, on the EV Connect network.
Which plugs does EV Connect EV Charging in Crawfordsville have?
CCS, with up to 50 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 1705 Lafayette Rd, Crawfordsville, IN 47933?
Yes: 1 DC fast port, up to 50 kW.
When is EV Connect EV Charging in Crawfordsville open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at EV Connect EV Charging in Crawfordsville?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.