Outrigger Village Apartments — 1701 Mabbette St, Kissimmee, FL 34741
Yes. 1701 Mabbette St has 3 Level 2 public chargers on EV Connect, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
3 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 3 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | EV Connect | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 20, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EV Connect
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Osceola County Courthouse Parking — 0.8 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Toho Water Authority 951 M.L.K. Jr Blvd · EV Connect · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- HCA Florida Osceola Hospital 700 W Oak St · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.8 mi
- Osceola County Courthouse Parking 2 Courthouse Sq · EV Connect · 3 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.8 mi
- Kissimmee City Hall Parking Lot 101 Church St · EV Connect · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 0.9 mi
- Kissimmee Lakefront Park 201 Lakeview Dr · EV Connect · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- Kissimmee Intermodal Parking Garage 205 E Dakin Ave · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 1.2 mi
- Plaza Del Sol 3831 W Vine St · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 1.5 mi
- Give Kids the Dualprt1 210 S Bass Rd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.2 mi
- Kissimmee Utility Authority 1701 W Carroll St · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.3 mi
- Valencia Community College 1800 DenJohn Lane · EV Connect · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.6 mi
More EV Connect Locations Nearby
- Sonceto 2970 Sandhill Ridge Ct · EV Connect · 7 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.8 mi
- Mariblu Hunter Creek Apartments 2920 Flora Ridge Cir · EV Connect · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.8 mi
- Cacema Town Homes 2670 Meadow Creek Rd · EV Connect · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.9 mi
- NeoCity Academy 195 NeoCity Wy · EV Connect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.1 mi
- OHP Exhibit Hall 1901 Chief Osceola Trail · EV Connect · 1 port · 3.3 mi
- Dream Kissimmee Apartments 2700 Red Apple Cir · EV Connect · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.5 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Outrigger Village Apartments on 1701 Mabbette St?
Outrigger Village Apartments has 3 charging ports: 3 Level 2, on the EV Connect network.
Which plugs does Outrigger Village Apartments in Kissimmee have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 1701 Mabbette St, Kissimmee, FL 34741?
No. Outrigger Village Apartments has Level 2 charging only (3 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Osceola County Courthouse Parking, 0.8 mi away.
When is Outrigger Village Apartments in Kissimmee open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Outrigger Village Apartments in Kissimmee?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.