Best Western Plus — 1600 Industrial Hwy, Pottstown, PA 19464
Yes. 1600 Industrial Hwy has 4 Level 2 public chargers on Universal EV Chargers, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7, $0.30/kWh. Verified Nov 11, 2025.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 4 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | Universal EV Chargers | $0.30/kWh | Open · Verified Nov 11, 2025 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public — Public - Credit card at all times |
Location Facts
- Network
- Universal EV Chargers
- Pricing
- $0.30 per kWh
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public — Public - Credit card at all times
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Simon-Philadelphia Premium Outlets — 1.8 mi, up to 150 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Admissions High ST 858 E High St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.5 mi
- Simon-Philadelphia Premium Outlets 18 W Lightcap Rd · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 150 kW · 1.8 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 260 West Schuylkill Road · Tesla · 12 ports · up to 250 kW · 2.7 mi
- Piazza Subaru of Limerick 99 Auto Park Blvd. · OpConnect · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.1 mi
- Nissan 55 Autopark Blvd · 1 port · up to 4 kW · 3.3 mi
- Pohy 84 Autopark Blvd · ChargePoint · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.3 mi
- Royersford Boro Myrtle Street Myrtle Street · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 5.0 mi
- Royersford Boro Lot 2nd Avenue Arch Street · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 5.2 mi
- Gilbertsville MOB 1107 Grosser Road · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 5.4 mi
- Gilbertsville Hospital 1109 Grosser Road · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 5.6 mi
More Universal EV Chargers Locations Nearby
- Comfort Inn & Suites 635 Spring St · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 20.3 mi
- Holiday Inn Express & Suites 5630 Tilghman St · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 24.8 mi
- Comfort Inn Horsham 245 Easton Rd · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 25.6 mi
- Budget Inn 3 Memorial Dr · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 37.0 mi
- Grand Eastonian 140 Northampton St · Universal EV Chargers · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 38.0 mi
- Candlewood Suites Newark South 1101 S College Ave · Universal EV Chargers · 2 ports · 40.9 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Best Western Plus on 1600 Industrial Hwy?
Best Western Plus has 4 charging ports: 4 Level 2, on the Universal EV Chargers network.
Which plugs does Best Western Plus in Pottstown have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 1600 Industrial Hwy, Pottstown, PA 19464?
No. Best Western Plus has Level 2 charging only (4 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Simon-Philadelphia Premium Outlets, 1.8 mi away.
How much does charging cost at Best Western Plus, Pottstown?
$0.30 per kWh (as listed Nov 11, 2025).
When is Best Western Plus in Pottstown open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Best Western Plus in Pottstown?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.