PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger
PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger is an EV charging station located at 15252 US Highway 27 N, Marshall, Michigan. It offers 8 charging ports on the Tesla network.
PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger is an EV charging station in Marshall, Michigan on the Tesla network. It has 8 charging ports (8 DC fast chargers) with charging speeds up to 50 kW. Access: 24 hours daily. Please check Tesla's online station map to see if an adapter is required at this location..
Location
15252 US Highway 27 NMarshall, MI 49068
Coordinates: 42.2918570, -84.9640970
Access: public — Public
Network
Tesla
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| DC Fast Charging | 8 |
Max power: 50 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| TESLA | DC Fast / Level 2 | up to 50 kW |
Hours & Access
24 hours daily. Please check Tesla's online station map to see if an adapter is required at this location.
Nearby Charging Stations
-
ChargePoint Charging Station
— Non-Networked
1220 S Kalamazoo Ave, Marshall -
JOHNNY'S MARKET JOHNNYS 1
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
104 Winston Dr -
JOHNNY'S MARKET JOHNNYS 2
— ChargePoint Network
(1 DCFC)
104 Winston Dr -
CITYOFMARSHALL FARMER'S MKT #2
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
115 W Green St -
CITYOFMARSHALL FARMER'S MKT #1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
115 W Green St -
CITYOFMARSHALL FARMER'S MKT #3
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
115 W Green St
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger have?
PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger in Marshall, Michigan has 8 DC fast chargers on the Tesla network.
What connector types are available at PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger?
PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger supports the following EV connectors: TESLA.
Does PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger have DC fast charging?
Yes. PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger offers 8 DC fast chargers with charging speeds up to 50 kW.
What are the hours for PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger?
PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger is accessible 24 hours daily. Please check Tesla's online station map to see if an adapter is required at this location..
Who can use PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger?
PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger access: public — Public.
Where is PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger located?
PS Food Mart #1034 - Tesla Supercharger is located at 15252 US Highway 27 N, Marshall, MI 49068.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.