EVoke Systems EV Charging — 1510 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237
Yes. 1510 Gates Avenue has 4 Level 2 public chargers on EVoke Systems, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 4 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | EVoke Systems | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 20, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EVoke Systems
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- NYC Fleet — 1.4 mi, up to 63 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Parking Lot EV Charging 391 Weirfield St · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.4 mi
- Quality Lofts 342 Eldert St · Loop · 21 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 73 Starr St · EVoke Systems · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.8 mi
- Loop EV Charging 824 Lexington Ave · Loop · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.9 mi
- GBL 150 Noll St · QuickCharge · 10 ports · 1.0 mi
- LGP L.G.P EV Space1 14 Harrison Pl · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.2 mi
- LGP L.G.P EV Space5 10 Harrison Pl · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.2 mi
- SWTCH Energy Inc. 10 Montieth St · SWTCH Energy · 10 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.2 mi
- NYC Fleet 66-26 Metropolitan Ave · ChargePoint · 1 port · up to 63 kW · 1.4 mi
- NYC Fleet 6626 Metropolitan Ave · ChargePoint · 2 ports · 1.4 mi
More EVoke Systems Locations Nearby
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 775 Lafayette Ave · EVoke Systems · 20 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.6 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 570 Jamaica Ave · EVoke Systems · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.9 mi
- Gates 420 Gates Ave · EVoke Systems · 7 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.1 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 50 N 5th St · EVoke Systems · 10 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.9 mi
- 1st Floor 111 Kent Ave · EVoke Systems · 5 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.0 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 316 Saint Marks Ave · EVoke Systems · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.0 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at EVoke Systems EV Charging on 1510 Gates Avenue?
EVoke Systems EV Charging has 4 charging ports: 4 Level 2, on the EVoke Systems network.
Which plugs does EVoke Systems EV Charging in Brooklyn have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 1510 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237?
No. EVoke Systems EV Charging has Level 2 charging only (4 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is NYC Fleet, 1.4 mi away.
When is EVoke Systems EV Charging in Brooklyn open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at EVoke Systems EV Charging in Brooklyn?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.