España's Southwest Bar and Grill — 1460 E Pacheco Blvd, Los Banos, CA 93635
Yes. 1460 E Pacheco Blvd has 2 DC fast and 1 Level 2 public chargers on EV Range, with CHAdeMO, J1772 and CCS plugs. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
3 Charging Ports at This Location
Location Facts
- Network
- EV Range
- Access
- Public
- Nearest other DC fast
- DC Corridor Los Banos — 0.3 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- DC Corridor Los Banos 1458 Mercey Springs Rd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 0.3 mi
- Racquet Club LB 1520 Racquet Club Drive · ChargePoint · 4 ports · 0.4 mi
- Fresh Fill Ward 2270 E. Pacheco Blvd. · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.8 mi
- Beal Warehouse Day & Night Ward Road · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.9 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 1363 W Pacheco Blvd · Tesla · 10 ports · up to 50 kW · 2.4 mi
- Target 1405 W Pacheco Blvd · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 2.4 mi
- EV Connect EV Charging 22240 Hwy 152 · EV Connect · 12 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.5 mi
- Motel 6 28821 Gonzaga Rd · Shell Recharge · 8 ports · up to 50 kW · 10.0 mi
- Oasis West RV Park 28485 Gonzaga Rd · 10 ports · up to 2 kW · 10.1 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 13070 Ca-33 · Tesla · 60 ports · up to 250 kW · 10.3 mi
More EV Range Locations Nearby
- Soledad Mission Shopping Center 3070 H Dela Rosa Sr St · EV Range · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 52.0 mi
- Westridge Plaza 1475 N Davis Rd · EV Range · 8 ports · 52.1 mi
- AeroFund Financial 6910 Santa Teresa Blvd · EV Range · 1 port · 53.5 mi
- The Sanctuary Beach Resort 3295 Dunes Drive · EV Range · 2 ports · 59.3 mi
- Aria Community Health Center Lemoore 228 N Fairfax · EV Range · 4 ports · 63.8 mi
- River Street Apartments 201 River Street · EV Range · 1 port · 66.2 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at España's Southwest Bar and Grill on 1460 E Pacheco Blvd?
España's Southwest Bar and Grill has 3 charging ports: 2 DC fast, 1 Level 2, on the EV Range network.
Which plugs does España's Southwest Bar and Grill in Los Banos have?
CHAdeMO, J1772, CCS.
Is there DC fast charging at 1460 E Pacheco Blvd, Los Banos, CA 93635?
Yes: 2 DC fast ports.
Can anyone charge at España's Southwest Bar and Grill in Los Banos?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.