Sleep Inn O'Fallon near — 140 Venita Dr, O'fallen, IL 62269
Yes. 140 Venita Dr has 4 DC fast public chargers on Universal EV Chargers, with CCS plug. Open 24/7. Verified Jun 12, 2026.
4 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 4 DC fast | CCS | Not listed | Universal EV Chargers | Not listed | Open · Verified Jun 12, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- Universal EV Chargers
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Nearest other DC fast
- Comfort Inn & Suites OFallon — 0.2 mi
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Comfort Inn & Suites OFallon 116 Regency Park · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 0.2 mi
- La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham O'Fallon, IL 136 Regency Park · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 0.4 mi
- Baymont by Wyndham O'Fallon St. Louis Area 1320 Park Plaza Dr · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 0.6 mi
- Newbold BMW 1279 Central Park Drive · Red E Charge · 10 ports · 0.6 mi
- Serra Honda O'Fallon Series 1268 Central Park Drive · Blink · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.8 mi
- Hampton Inn 430 Regency Park · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 1.0 mi
- Dogwood Social House O'Fallon IL 1206 Central Park Dr · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 1.3 mi
- Tesla Supercharger 4000 Green Mt Crossing Dr · Tesla · 12 ports · up to 50 kW · 1.6 mi
- Commerce Bank 4400 Green Mount Crossing Dr · EVgo · 1 port · up to 50 kW · 1.6 mi
- Parking East Parkinglot 1050 Berg Boulevard · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 50 kW · 2.0 mi
More Universal EV Chargers Locations Nearby
- Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Fairview Heights 305 Salem Pl · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 2.5 mi
- Fairview Liquor 5329 N Illinois St · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 2.7 mi
- Comfort Suites Fairview Heights 137 Ludwig Dr · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 3.1 mi
- Vapex Smoke Shop 1718 N Illinois St · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · 4.9 mi
- Quality Inn & Suites Caseyville 2180 Patricia Ct · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 6.0 mi
- Red Lion Inn & Suites Caseyville 8950 Tucker Dr · Universal EV Chargers · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 6.0 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Sleep Inn O'Fallon near on 140 Venita Dr?
Sleep Inn O'Fallon near has 4 charging ports: 4 DC fast, on the Universal EV Chargers network.
Which plugs does Sleep Inn O'Fallon near in O'fallen have?
CCS.
Is there DC fast charging at 140 Venita Dr, O'fallen, IL 62269?
Yes: 4 DC fast ports.
When is Sleep Inn O'Fallon near in O'fallen open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Sleep Inn O'Fallon near in O'fallen?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.