PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1

PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 is an EV charging station located at 1390 E 2nd St, Tucson, Arizona. It offers 2 charging ports on the ChargePoint Network network.

PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 is an EV charging station in Tucson, Arizona on the ChargePoint Network network. It has 2 charging ports (2 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 3.7 kW. Access: 24 hours daily.

Location

1390 E 2nd St
Tucson, AZ 85721

Coordinates: 32.2335660, -110.9511830

Access: public — Public

Network

ChargePoint Network

Charging Details

TypePorts
Level 22

Max power: 3.7 kW

Connector Breakdown

ConnectorLevelPower
J1772Level 2≤19.2 kW

Hours & Access

24 hours daily

Nearby Charging Stations

Frequently Asked Questions

How many charging ports does PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 have?

PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 in Tucson, Arizona has 2 Level 2 ports on the ChargePoint Network network.

What connector types are available at PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1?

PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 supports the following EV connectors: J1772.

What charging speeds are available at PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1?

PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 provides Level 2 charging at up to 3.7 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.

What are the hours for PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1?

PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 is accessible 24 hours daily.

Who can use PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1?

PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 access: public — Public.

Where is PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 located?

PTS 2ND ST GARAGE 1 is located at 1390 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85721.

Station Actions

Is This Information Correct?

Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.