UCLA Medical Center Garage — 1311 16th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90404
Yes. 1311 16th Street has 8 Level 2 public chargers on EV Connect, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 20, 2026.
8 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 8 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | EV Connect | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 20, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EV Connect
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Tesla Supercharger — 0.2 mi, up to 250 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Tesla Supercharger 1425 Santa Monica Blvd · Tesla · 62 ports · up to 250 kW · 0.2 mi
- Mini Charger Mini of SM 1402 Santa Monica Blvd · ChargePoint · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
- Electrify America EV Charging 1802 Santa Monica Boulevard · Electrify America · 20 ports · up to 350 kW · 0.2 mi
- Santa Monica a Lot 1146 16th St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.2 mi
- Santa Monica a Lot 1217 Euclid St · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 3 kW · 0.3 mi
- ChargePoint EV Charging 1919 Santa Monica Blvd · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- Ambrose Hotel 1255 20th St · Tesla Destination · 4 ports · up to 20 kW · 0.3 mi
- Santa Monica a California Ave 1102 11th St · ChargePoint · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- EPP 2300 Wilshire Blvd · ChargePoint · 7 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.5 mi
- Audi Santa Monica 900 Santa Monica Blvd · Loop · 4 ports · 0.5 mi
More EV Connect Locations Nearby
- The Cosmopolitan BW 441 S. Barrington Ave · EV Connect · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 2.5 mi
- Dealership Parking Lot 4141 Lincoln Blvd · EV Connect · 6 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.5 mi
- Eretz Properties 8525 Pico Blvd · EV Connect · 3 ports · up to 4 kW · 6.4 mi
- Airport Marina Ford 5880 W Centinela Ave. · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 6.7 mi
- CCM-MAC El Segundo LLC 2201 E. El Segundo Blvd. · EV Connect · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 9.4 mi
- Chick-fil-A 5043 Van Nuys Blvd · EV Connect · 6 ports · 9.6 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at UCLA Medical Center Garage on 1311 16th Street?
UCLA Medical Center Garage has 8 charging ports: 8 Level 2, on the EV Connect network.
Which plugs does UCLA Medical Center Garage in Santa Monica have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 1311 16th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90404?
No. UCLA Medical Center Garage has Level 2 charging only (8 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Tesla Supercharger, 0.2 mi away.
When is UCLA Medical Center Garage in Santa Monica open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at UCLA Medical Center Garage in Santa Monica?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.