Village Parking Lot — 11 North Lake Ave, Bergen, NY 14416
Yes. 11 North Lake Ave has 2 Level 2 public chargers on EVoke Systems, up to 4 kW, with J1772 plug. Open 24/7. Verified Oct 21, 2026.
2 Charging Ports at This Location
| Charger | Ports | Plugs | Max power | Network | Price | Status | Source | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charger 1 | 2 Level 2 | J1772 | 4 kW | EVoke Systems | Not listed | Open · Verified Oct 21, 2026 | U.S. DOE (NREL) | Public |
Location Facts
- Network
- EVoke Systems
- Hours
- 24 hours daily
- Access
- Public
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Nearest DC fast alternative
- Barnard Chevy — 2.6 mi, up to 50 kW
- Last verified
Nearest Charging Locations
- Village of Bergen 18 Buffalo St · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · under 0.1 mi
- Town of Bergen 17 Church St · EVoke Systems · 2 ports · up to 4 kW · 0.3 mi
- Barnard Chevy 7101 West Buffalo Rd · ChargeSmart EV · 4 ports · up to 50 kW · 2.6 mi
- EVolve NY Churchville 32 S Main St · Electrify America · 4 ports · up to 350 kW · 3.2 mi
- Village of Churchville 23 E Buffalo St · EVoke Systems · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 3.3 mi
- Ontario Service Plaza 376 W · Applegreen Electric · 4 ports · 4.1 mi
- Byron Hotel and Trailhouse 6874 Byron Holley Rd · ViaLynk · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 6.2 mi
- Monroe County BCP 3585 Union Street · ChargePoint · 4 ports · up to 4 kW · 7.2 mi
- Towne Plaza 4390 Buffalo Road · ViaLynk · 8 ports · up to 4 kW · 7.2 mi
- Chili Commons Parking Lot 86 Meadow Farm South · EVoke Systems · 6 ports · 7.4 mi
More EVoke Systems Locations Nearby
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 25 Rock Island Road · EVoke Systems · 4 ports · 7.6 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 400 Scottsville-Chili Rd · EVoke Systems · 2 ports · 8.9 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 1 Oliver Lane · EVoke Systems · 4 ports · 9.1 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 3333 Chili Ave · EVoke Systems · 6 ports · 9.3 mi
- DPW 200 Beaver Road · EVoke Systems · 4 ports · 9.8 mi
- EVoke Systems EV Charging 3237 Chili Avenue · EVoke Systems · 2 ports · 10.0 mi
Frequently Asked Questions
How many chargers are at Village Parking Lot on 11 North Lake Ave?
Village Parking Lot has 2 charging ports: 2 Level 2, on the EVoke Systems network.
Which plugs does Village Parking Lot in Bergen have?
J1772, with up to 4 kW.
Is there DC fast charging at 11 North Lake Ave, Bergen, NY 14416?
No. Village Parking Lot has Level 2 charging only (2 ports). The nearest DC fast charging is Barnard Chevy, 2.6 mi away.
When is Village Parking Lot in Bergen open?
24 hours daily.
Can anyone charge at Village Parking Lot in Bergen?
Yes, the chargers are listed as open to the public.