Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination
Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination is an EV charging station located at 1 Ballpark Ln, Reno, Nevada. It offers 4 charging ports on the Tesla Destination network.
Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination is an EV charging station in Reno, Nevada on the Tesla Destination network. It has 4 charging ports (4 Level 2 ports) with charging speeds up to 8 kW. Pricing: Free. Access: 24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only..
Location
1 Ballpark LnReno, NV 89501
Coordinates: 39.5272510, -119.8087690
Access: public — Public
Network
Tesla Destination
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 4 |
Max power: 8 kW
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| TESLA | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Did It Work?
No driver reports yet — be the first to check in.
No driver reports in the last 30 days
Pricing
Free as of August 27, 2026
Free
Hours & Access
24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only.
Nearby Charging Stations
-
Loban Maple Leaf Properties-Crossroads S.C. (Reno, NV)
— Electrify America
(10 DCFC)
4000 Kietzke Ln -
Reno, NV - South Virginia Street - Tesla Supercharger
— Tesla
(16 DCFC)
4001 S Virginia St -
ATLANTIS RESORT ATLANTIS STAT1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
3800 S Virginia St -
ATLANTIS RESORT ATLANTIS STAT 4
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
3702 S Virginia St -
ATLANTIS RESORT ATLANTIS STAT2-
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
3800 S Virginia St -
ATLANTIS RESORT ATLANTIS STAT 1
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
3702 S Virginia St
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination have?
Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination in Reno, Nevada has 4 Level 2 ports on the Tesla Destination network.
What connector types are available at Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination?
Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination supports the following EV connectors: TESLA.
What charging speeds are available at Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination?
Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination provides Level 2 charging at up to 8 kW. DC fast charging is not available at this location.
How much does it cost to charge at Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination?
Charging at Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination costs Free (as of August 27, 2026).
What are the hours for Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination?
Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination is accessible 24 hours daily. Open to Teslas only..
Who can use Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination?
Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination access: public — Public.
Where is Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination located?
Courtyard Reno Downtown - Tesla Destination is located at 1 Ballpark Ln, Reno, NV 89501.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.