Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena
Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena is an EV charging station located at 251 Brompton Rd, Tonawanda, New York. It offers 6 charging ports on the VIALYNK network.
Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena is an EV charging station in Tonawanda, New York on the VIALYNK network. It has 6 charging ports (6 Level 2 ports). Access: 24 hours daily.
Location
251 Brompton RdTonawanda, NY 14150
Coordinates: 43.0025500, -78.8396700
Access: public — Public
Network
VIALYNK
Charging Details
| Type | Ports |
|---|---|
| Level 2 | 6 |
Connector Breakdown
| Connector | Level | Power |
|---|---|---|
| J1772 | Level 2 | ≤19.2 kW |
Hours & Access
24 hours daily
Nearby Charging Stations
-
ChargePoint Charging Station
— Non-Networked
Diefendorf Loop, Buffalo -
166 Tyler St
— EV Connect
(2 L2)
166 Tyler St -
46-54 Angle St
— EV Connect
(4 L2)
46-54 Angle St -
PowerCharge Charging Station
— Non-Networked
54 Angle St, Buffalo -
Aldi TUL 80 Elmwood
— RED_E
(4 DCFC)
2090 Elmwood Ave -
1350 EGGERT RD EGGERT (1)
— ChargePoint Network
(2 L2)
1350 Eggert Rd
Frequently Asked Questions
How many charging ports does Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena have?
Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena in Tonawanda, New York has 6 Level 2 ports on the VIALYNK network.
What connector types are available at Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena?
Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena supports the following EV connectors: J1772.
What charging speeds are available at Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena?
Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena provides Level 2 charging (typically up to 19.2 kW). DC fast charging is not available at this location.
What are the hours for Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena?
Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena is accessible 24 hours daily.
Who can use Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena?
Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena access: public — Public.
Where is Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena located?
Paddock Chevrolet Ice Arena is located at 251 Brompton Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150.
Station Actions
Is This Information Correct?
Station details change frequently. If this station's hours, pricing, or availability are wrong, view on the map and submit a correction to help fellow EV drivers.